BolehSpin
Register
DragoonSoft game guide

Over Dragon's Gate DragoonSoft: respin and Dragon's Wheel

Over Dragon's Gate is a DragoonSoft slot with 5 paylines and two features on its Game Rules page: the OVER DRAGON'S GATE respin and the DRAGON'S WHEEL. At BolehSpin it opens from the DragoonSoft lobby, Slot tab, in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Over Dragon's Gate at BolehSpin Register
Over Dragon's Gate game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin
Over Dragon's Gate game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Paylines
5 lines, left to right on adjacent reels
Paytable
One amount per symbol; no symbol count printed
WILD
Substitutes for all symbols; the paytable prints WILD 4
OVER DRAGON'S GATE
2 stacked same symbols with no win combination trigger a respin
DRAGON'S WHEEL
Triggered when all reels are filled with the same symbols

A one-number paytable

The page was read for a total bet of 1, and it prints the amounts for the current total bet. In this paytable, each symbol has a single number, and the page prints no symbol count next to it.

The gate over the waves prints 1.25 and the gold carp prints 1. The pair of koi prints 0.75, the turtle with a gold ingot 0.35, the blue toad with coins 0.3, the dragonfly 0.25, the pink lotus 0.2 and the lotus leaf 0.1. WILD prints 4. The table below copies every number exactly as on the page.

The dragon WILD

WILD is a red dragon head in a gold frame. The page gives it one sentence only: it substitutes for all symbols. No symbol is excluded in that sentence.

OVER DRAGON'S GATE

The feature that gives the game its name is described like this: when there are 2 stacked and same symbols but without any win combination, a respin will be triggered. The page adds no other condition for this respin.

DRAGON'S WHEEL

The dragon's wheel is triggered when all reels are filled with the same symbols. The multiplier won on the wheel multiplies the win score of the trigger round.

5 paylines

The PAYLINES part shows 5 line diagrams numbered 1 to 5. Line 1 runs across the middle, line 2 across the top, line 3 across the bottom, line 4 diagonally from top left to bottom right, and line 5 diagonally from bottom left to top right.

The GAME RULES part says there are 5 paylines in this game. All pays are left to right on adjacent reels and match the symbol numbers in the paytable, and only the highest win on a payline is paid. The page ends with one rule: malfunction voids all pays and play.

Over Dragon's Gate paytable

Amounts the rules page shows for a total bet of 1 (the page prints the amounts for the current total bet); one amount per symbol, as printed.

Symbol

Paytable: one amount per symbol (total bet of 1)

SymbolAmount
Gate over the waves1.25
Gold carp1
Two koi0.75
Turtle with a gold ingot0.35
Blue toad with coins0.3
Dragonfly0.25
Pink lotus0.2
Lotus leaf0.1
WILD dragon4

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Over Dragon's Gate at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Over Dragon's Gate FAQ

When is the respin triggered?

When there are 2 stacked and same symbols but without any win combination.

When is the Dragon's Wheel triggered?

When all reels are filled with the same symbols. The wheel multiplier multiplies the win score of that round.

How many paylines does the game have?

5 paylines, left to right on adjacent reels.

What does WILD replace?

All symbols. The paytable prints 4 for WILD.

How do I open Over Dragon's Gate on my phone?

In your phone browser, log in to BolehSpin, tap DragoonSoft and pick it in the Slot tab; nothing to install.

More DragoonSoft game guides

See the dragon's wheel in Over Dragon's Gate

Play Over Dragon's Gate at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20