BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
KISS H5 game guide

Magical Spin KISS H5: MAGIC WILD and 25 lines

Magical Spin has five help pages, and most of them are tables: one page of lines, three pages of symbol values and one page about the Magic Hat's Bonus. The written rules are short, so this guide reads the pages in order and is clear about what is printed and what is not. At BolehSpin, Magical Spin opens from the KISS H5 lobby (bolehspin.com/games/kiss-h5) in your phone browser: H5, no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account, and it plays straight from your BolehSpin main balance with nothing moved in or out.

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register
Magical Spin game screen on KISS H5 at BolehSpin
Magical Spin game screen on KISS H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Lines
25, LINE 1 to LINE 25
WILD
MAGIC WILD; five in a row printed with 1000
WILD rule
Counts as any symbol except a BONUS or a FREE SPIN
Top symbol after the WILD
Crown: 700 / 200 / 50
Bonus
MAGIC HAT'S BONUS, a pick-a-hat screen
Pay basis
Not printed; values as printed on the help page

Page 1: GAME INSTRUCTIONS

The first page is headed GAME INSTRUCTIONS and draws 25 lines, labelled LINE 1 to LINE 25. Beneath them it reads that there are 25 possible winning pattern combinations. The page prints no pay direction or other line rule, so this guide does not add one. Every help page has BACK, RETURN TO GAME and NEXT buttons along the bottom.

Page 2: MAGIC WILD and the crown

The top row shows five MAGIC WILD symbols with the value 1000. No value is printed for four or three WILDs. The rule reads: WILDs can count as any symbol excepting a BONUS or a FREE SPIN. The help pages show no picture or value for those BONUS and FREE SPIN symbols.

Below that, the crown prints 700 for five, 200 for four and 50 for three.

Pages 3 and 4: the other symbols

Page three holds four symbols. The feathered mask prints 500, 100 and 40 for five, four and three. The feather fan prints 300, 75 and 30. The red rose prints 250, 50 and 20. The birdcage prints 200, 25 and 15.

Page four holds three symbols. The gold coin prints 150, 20 and 10. The ace of spades card prints 125, 15 and 5. The two balloons print 100, 10 and 5. The table below lists all of these values from highest down, as printed.

Page 5: MAGIC HAT'S BONUS

The last page is headed MAGIC HAT'S BONUS. It shows a screen with several hats on a table and prints PICK A HAT'S, meaning the player picks a hat. The page does not print what triggers the bonus or how each pick is paid, so this guide does not describe it further.

Play with a limit

Set a spending limit before you start and stop once you reach it.

Magical Spin paytable

Values as printed on the help page for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols; the page prints no pay basis. The MAGIC WILD has a value for five only.

Symbol543
MAGIC WILD1,000––
Crown70020050
Feathered mask50010040
Feather fan3007530
Red rose2505020
Birdcage2002515
Gold coin1502010
Ace of spades card125155
Two balloons100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Magical Spin FAQ

How many lines does Magical Spin have?

25. The GAME INSTRUCTIONS page draws LINE 1 to LINE 25.

Which symbols can the WILD not stand in for?

A BONUS and a FREE SPIN. For other symbols, the WILD can count as any symbol.

What is printed for the MAGIC WILD?

1000 for five in a row. No value is printed for four or three.

What is the Magic Hat's Bonus?

A pick-a-hat screen with the words PICK A HAT'S. The help page does not print how it is triggered.

Are the table values for a particular bet?

The help pages do not state a basis, so the values are shown as printed.

More KISS H5 game guides

Read every page of Magical Spin

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20