BolehSpin
Register
UU Slots game guide

Happy Buddha Riches UU Slots: Wild and the coin symbol

Happy Buddha Riches is a UU Slots game whose PAYTABLE prints five symbols with a pay line for 3 symbols, a Wild symbol, and a Coin Symbol that can also appear as jackpot coins from Mini to Grand. At BolehSpin you open it from the UU Slots lobby in your phone browser, with no app to install and no separate game account, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Happy Buddha Riches at BolehSpin Register
Happy Buddha Riches game screen on UU Slots at BolehSpin
Happy Buddha Riches game screen on UU Slots at BolehSpin

At a glance

Wild
Replaces all symbols except Free Game Scatter and Coin Symbol
Coin Symbol
Coin value between 0.5x and 4x Total Bet
Jackpot coins
Grand 1000x, Major 50x, Minor 10x and Mini 5x Total Bet
Paytable columns
Only 3 symbols, with MYR figures printed on the PAYTABLE
Symbols in the table
Laughing Buddha, green jade horse, pair of koi fish, peach and lotus flower

Symbols and the MYR figures

The PAYTABLE lists five valued symbols, each with one line for 3 symbols. The laughing Buddha prints 3 : MYR 1.00 and the green jade horse prints 3 : MYR 0.60. The pair of koi fish prints 3 : MYR 0.20, the peach prints 3 : MYR 0.10 and the lotus flower prints 3 : MYR 0.04.

These are the figures printed next to the symbol count, with the MYR label as shown on the PAYTABLE. The page does not say which bet size they are for, so this guide calculates nothing and the table below only copies the figures. The PAYTABLE prints no line for 4 or 5 symbols, so this guide adds none.

Wild

The PAYTABLE shows the Wild symbol with the note: Replaces all symbols except Free Game Scatter and Coin Symbol. So the Wild replaces all symbols except the Free Game Scatter and the Coin Symbol, which means it does not replace either of those two. The page prints nothing else about the Wild, such as multipliers or reel positions, and this guide adds nothing.

Coin Symbol and jackpot coins

The Coin Symbol is shown as a pile of gold coins, and the text under it says the coin value ranges between 0.5x and 4x Total Bet. The same text says Coin Symbols can also appear as jackpot coins ranging from the Mini Jackpot to the Grand Jackpot.

The printed jackpot values are: Grand 1000x Total Bet, Major 50x Total Bet, Minor 10x Total Bet and Mini 5x Total Bet. The PAYTABLE does not print how many Coin Symbols are needed or how the coins are collected, so watch the game itself.

How to read the PAYTABLE

Each symbol in the table is shown as a picture with one line under it. The name Free Game Scatter appears only in the Wild note; the PAYTABLE screens read do not show that symbol and do not print how many are needed or how many free games are given. The page prints no number of reels, rows or paylines, and this guide does not describe the screen layout.

Happy Buddha Riches paytable

Figures printed next to the symbol count (3) on the PAYTABLE with the MYR label; the page does not say which bet size they are for and they are not money amounts in RM. No arithmetic is done.

Symbol3
Laughing Buddha1.00
Green jade horse0.60
Pair of koi fish0.20
Peach0.10
Lotus flower0.04

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Happy Buddha Riches at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Happy Buddha Riches FAQ

What does the Wild replace in Happy Buddha Riches?

The PAYTABLE says the Wild replaces all symbols except Free Game Scatter and Coin Symbol.

What are the jackpot coin values?

The PAYTABLE prints Grand 1000x Total Bet, Major 50x Total Bet, Minor 10x Total Bet and Mini 5x Total Bet. The ordinary Coin Symbol value is printed as between 0.5x and 4x Total Bet.

What do the MYR figures on the paytable mean?

They are the figures printed next to the symbol count with the MYR label. The page does not say which bet size they are for, so they are not amounts in RM you can calculate.

How do I play Happy Buddha Riches on my phone?

Open the UU Slots lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More UU Slots game guides

See the Wild and coins in Happy Buddha Riches

Play Happy Buddha Riches at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20