BolehSpin
Register
918Kiss game guide

Golden Tour 918Kiss: a Wild for two golf balls

The single help page of Golden Tour is a paytable with one Wild line under it: the Wild, a pair of golf balls, can substitute for the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball. This guide reads that page column by column. At BolehSpin you open Golden Tour from the 918Kiss lobby in your phone browser, with no app download and one BolehSpin account.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tour game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin
Golden Tour game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help pages
1 paytable page, with Close Paytable and DOLLAR BALL PAYTABLE buttons
Wild
Two golf balls; can substitute the white and/or the orange golf ball
Wild pays
xxxxx 2000, xxxx 500, xxx 100, xx 25
Both ways
Wild combinations can pay both ways on the same payline
Scatter
Gopher, mallard duck and fish
Bonus round
3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels

One page and two buttons

The page header shows the words FIVE REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS above the Golden Tour logo. Close Paytable sits at the top left and DOLLAR BALL PAYTABLE at the top right. The side panel next to the page reads 5 REEL, MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS and Play 1 to 5 coins.

The table has eight picture columns and four rows marked xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx. The page does not say what the numbers are counted in, so they are given here exactly as printed.

The two-ball Wild

The last column carries a pinned note with two golf balls and a red 2000. The line at the foot of the page makes them the Wild: Wild can substitute the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball. No other symbol is named there.

The same line adds that Wild combinations can pay both ways on same payline. The Wild column itself reads 2000 for xxxxx, 500 for xxxx, 100 for xxx and 25 for xx.

Golf balls and the golf cart

The two balls that the Wild can replace sit just before it in the table.

  • White golf ball: 1000, 200, 50 and 5 for xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx.
  • Orange golf ball: 500, 100, 25 and 5.
  • Golf cart: 250, 100, 25 and 3.

Shoes, beer, flag and bag

The first four columns hold the remaining pictures, each with a value printed for xx as well.

  • Golf shoes: 50, 10, 5 and 2.
  • Glass of beer: 100, 25, 5 and 2.
  • Red flag: 150, 50, 15 and 2.
  • Golf bag: 200, 80, 20 and 2.

Three kinds of scatter

Below the table a Scatter row shows three pictures: a gopher, a mallard duck and a fish. The note beside it reads: 3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels will activate bonus round. The page prints no scatter pay values and does not describe what happens in the bonus round.

What the page leaves open

The help page prints no row or payline count and, apart from the both-ways note for Wild combinations, does not say in which direction wins are counted. What sits behind the DOLLAR BALL PAYTABLE button is not shown on the saved page, so this guide says nothing about it.

Playing on your phone

Golden Tour is listed in the 918Kiss lobby at BolehSpin and runs in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account. Decide on a spending limit before you start and stop when you reach it.

Golden Tour paytable

Values as printed on the help page; the page states no unit. Columns 5 to 2 are the rows marked xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx.

Symbol5432
Golf shoes501052
Glass of beer1002552
Red flag15050152
Golf bag20080202
Golf cart250100253
Orange golf ball500100255
White golf ball1,000200505
Two golf balls (Wild)2,00050010025

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Golden Tour 918Kiss FAQ

Which symbols can the Wild replace?

The page says the two golf ball Wild can substitute the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball.

Do wins pay both ways?

The page says Wild combinations can pay both ways on same payline. It says nothing about other wins.

How is the bonus round activated?

3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels. The scatters are a gopher, a mallard duck and a fish.

What does the top column pay?

The two golf ball Wild: 2000, 500, 100 and 25 for xxxxx down to xx.

How do I open Golden Tour at BolehSpin?

Go to the 918Kiss lobby in your phone browser and play with your BolehSpin account; no app is needed.

More 918Kiss game guides

Read the table, then play Golden Tour

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20