BolehSpin
Register
918Kiss game guide

Pirate Ship 918Kiss: FREE SPIN BONUS tiles and 30 lines

Pirate Ship on 918Kiss explains itself in five English help pages that you turn with NEXT and BACK: a page of drawn lines, a page for the WILD and the treasure chest, two pages of symbol pays and a FREE SPIN GAME page. This guide walks through those five pages in order and notes what they leave out. At BolehSpin you choose Pirate Ship in the 918Kiss lobby and play in your phone browser, with no app download and one BolehSpin account.

Play Pirate Ship at BolehSpin Register
Pirate Ship game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin
Pirate Ship game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help pages
5: lines, WILD and chest, two paytable pages, FREE SPIN GAME
Lines
LINE 1 to LINE 30; 30 possible winning pattern combinations
WILD
Counts as any symbol excepting a FREE SPIN
Five WILDs
1500, the only WILD value printed
Free games
3, 4 or 5 FREE SPIN BONUS tiles: 7, 10 or 15
Pay basis
Not stated on the five pages

Page one: thirty drawn lines

The first page carries the heading GAME INSTRUCTIONS and draws thirty small line pictures, each labelled from LINE 1 to LINE 30 and coloured differently. Under them the page prints: there are 30 possible winning pattern combinations. That sentence is the only line rule on the page. None of the five pages says whether wins are counted from the left, from the right or both ways, so this guide does not say either.

The gold skull WILD

Page two opens with five gold skull tiles marked WILD and the number 1500 beside them. No value is printed for four or three WILDs. The green line under the row reads: WILD's can count as any symbol excepting a FREE SPIN. In plain words, the WILD can stand in for the paying symbols, but not for the FREE SPIN BONUS tile.

Treasure chest, flag and bomb

The lower half of page two belongs to the treasure chest: 1000 for five, 250 for four and 100 for three. Page three then sets out four more pictures. The black flag with a skull and crossbones prints 700, 150 and 70. The black round bomb with a fuse prints 400, 100 and 40.

Ship's wheel and the telescope

In the lower half of page three, the ship's wheel prints 250 for five, 50 for four and 20 for three. Next to it, a dark blue telescope prints 300, 75 and 30. Every row on these pages starts at three of a kind; no pays for two symbols appear anywhere in the help book.

The four card suits

Page four holds the four card suits, each with its own three values:

  • Yellow diamond: 150, 20 and 10
  • Blue spade: 200, 25 and 15
  • Green club: 100, 10 and 5
  • Red heart: 125, 10 and 5

FREE SPIN GAME

The last page is headed FREE SPIN GAME and shows the tile printed FREE SPIN BONUS with the line 3, 4 or 5 free spin symbols win. Five tiles give 15 FREE GAMES, four tiles give 10 FREE GAMES and three tiles give 7 FREE GAMES. The page prints nothing more about the free games: no multiplier, no retrigger rule and no extra symbol. The help book also has no gamble page.

What the numbers mean

The five pages print the pay values without saying what they are multiplied by, and they show no bet. The table below therefore repeats the values exactly as printed. Set a budget before you play, check the bet in the game itself, and stop when the budget is used. Play responsibly.

Pirate Ship paytable

Values as printed on the help page for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols; the help pages do not say what they are multiplied by.

Symbol543
Gold skull WILD1,500––
Treasure chest1,000250100
Black skull-and-crossbones flag70015070
Black round bomb with fuse40010040
Ship's wheel2505020
Dark blue telescope3007530
Yellow diamond1502010
Blue spade2002515
Green club100105
Red heart125105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Pirate Ship at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Pirate Ship FAQ

How many lines does Pirate Ship have?

The GAME INSTRUCTIONS page draws LINE 1 to LINE 30 and says there are 30 possible winning pattern combinations.

What starts the free games?

Three, four or five FREE SPIN BONUS tiles. They give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

Can the WILD replace the FREE SPIN BONUS tile?

No. The page says WILD's can count as any symbol excepting a FREE SPIN.

What are the paytable numbers multiplied by?

The help pages do not say, so the table shows the values exactly as printed.

Do I need an app for Pirate Ship?

No. At BolehSpin it opens from the 918Kiss lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More 918Kiss game guides

Look for the FREE SPIN BONUS tiles in Pirate Ship

Play Pirate Ship at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20