BolehSpin
Register
918Kiss game guide

Western Ranch Story 918Kiss: a wagon WILD and eight picture symbols

Western Ranch Story fits its rules into five help pages: a map of 25 lines, one page for the WILD, two pages of picture symbols and a FREE SPIN GAME page. Not one paying symbol is a letter or a number; every row of the paytable is a drawing, from a WANTED poster to a coil of rope. At BolehSpin, Western Ranch Story opens from the 918Kiss lobby in your phone browser, so there is no app download, and you play it with your one BolehSpin account.

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Western Ranch Story game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin
Western Ranch Story game screen on 918Kiss at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help pages
5, each with BACK, RESUME GAME and NEXT
Lines
LINE 1 to LINE 25; 25 possible winning pattern combinations
WILD
Wagon tile; any symbol except a FREE SPIN; five pay 1000
Highest picture
WANTED poster: 700, 250, 70
Free games
3, 4 or 5 FREE SPIN symbols: 7, 10 or 15
Pay basis
Not stated; values as printed on the help page

The WILD and its single exception

The second help page shows five WILD tiles in a row, each with horses pulling a covered wagon above the word WILD, and the number 1000 under them. The line below reads: WILD's can count as any symbol excepting a FREE SPIN.

So the page names only one symbol the WILD cannot stand in for, the FREE SPIN tile. No value is printed for four or three WILD tiles, only the 1000 for five.

Page three: badge, poster, revolver and money bag

The third page is split into four blocks, each showing a symbol five, four and three times with a number beside each row.

  • SHERIFF DEPUTY star badge: 500 for five, 100 for four, 40 for three.
  • WANTED poster: 700 for five, 250 for four, 70 for three.
  • Revolver with a BANG burst: 250, 50 and 20.
  • Money bag with a dollar sign: 300, 75 and 30.

Page four: cactus, bullet, rope and beer mug

The fourth page uses the same four-block layout for the lower values.

  • Cactus: 150 for five, 20 for four, 10 for three.
  • Bullet in a red ring: 200, 25 and 15.
  • Rope: 100, 10 and 5.
  • Beer mug: 125, 15 and 5.

The 25-line map

The first page, headed GAME INSTRUCTIONS, draws LINE 1 to LINE 25 as small coloured grids and closes with the sentence There are 25 possible winning pattern combinations! The page gives no other numbers.

FREE SPIN GAME

The last page shows the FREE SPIN BONUS tile with the words 3, 4 or 5 FREE SPIN SYMBOLS WIN! Five tiles win 15 FREE GAMES, four win 10 FREE GAMES and three win 7 FREE GAMES. The page prints no pay value for the tile itself and says nothing more about how the free games are played.

What the pages leave out

The help pages do not say which direction wins are counted in, and they do not say what the paytable values are multiplied by, so this guide lists them exactly as printed. There is no bonus game page and no multiplier in the free games rules.

Western Ranch Story paytable

Values as printed on the help page for 5, 4 and 3 symbols; the help pages do not say what they are multiplied by. Only a five-tile value is printed for the WILD.

Symbol543
WILD wagon1,000––
SHERIFF DEPUTY star badge50010040
WANTED poster70025070
Revolver with BANG2505020
Money bag3007530
Cactus1502010
Bullet in a red ring2002515
Rope100105
Beer mug125155

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Western Ranch Story 918Kiss FAQ

What can the WILD not replace?

The help page says WILD's can count as any symbol excepting a FREE SPIN, so the FREE SPIN tile is the only exception named.

Which picture has the highest values?

The WANTED poster, with 700 for five, 250 for four and 70 for three.

How many free games can be won?

Three FREE SPIN symbols give 7, four give 10 and five give 15 FREE GAMES.

Are there letter or number symbols?

No. All eight symbols on the two pay pages are pictures, plus the WILD wagon.

Where do I find Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin?

In the 918Kiss lobby, opened in your phone browser and played with your BolehSpin account; nothing needs to be installed.

More 918Kiss game guides

Open Western Ranch Story in the 918Kiss lobby

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20