BolehSpin
Register
ACEWIN game guide

Roma Plus ACEWIN: cascades and a Bonus Game on 15 lines

Roma Plus is an ACEWIN slot on 5 reels and 3 rows with 15 paylines in the main game. Its symbols are a warrior in a gold helmet, a tiger face, a gold crown, crossed axe and sword, a round shield, a green urn and purple grapes, plus a Wild and a Bonus picture of a colosseum. At BolehSpin you open it from the ACEWIN lobby in your phone browser: no app to install, no separate game ID, just your one BolehSpin account.

Play Roma Plus at BolehSpin Register
Roma Plus game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin
Roma Plus game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
5 reels, 3 rows, 15 paylines
How it pays
Left to right on adjacent reels from the leftmost reel; only the highest win per payline
Cascades
Winning symbols are removed and new ones fall in
Free Games
4 or more consecutive cascades in one round
Bonus Game
3 Bonus symbols consecutively on a payline
Return percentage
None printed on the rules page

Lines and cascades

Wins pay from left to right on adjacent reels, starting from the leftmost reel. Only the highest win is paid on each payline, and when several paylines win the amounts are added together. After a win, the winning symbols are removed and new symbols fall into the corresponding positions. This repeats until no further wins occur.

The Wild can substitute for any symbol except Bonus.

Free Games from consecutive cascades

There is no scatter symbol on this page. Instead, Free Games come from cascades in a single round. In the base game, 4 or more consecutive cascades trigger them: 4, 5, 6 or 7 consecutive cascades award 3, 5, 10 or 20 Free Games. Inside Free Games the same counts award 3, 5, 10 or 20 additional Free Games. Free Games use the same bet amount as the game that triggered them.

Bonus Game

When 3 Bonus symbols appear consecutively on a payline, the Bonus Game starts. The page also says that if 3 Bonus symbols do not appear on the reels during a combo, the Bonus symbols disappear along with the other matched symbols.

In the Bonus Game, each time the warrior is attacked, life goes down by 1, and the game ends when life reaches 0. In each battle you choose one of three coin pictures, and a single sword, crossed swords or a tiger picture is shown at random. They are printed as Bet x10, Bet x20 and Bet x3. The page says hitting the lion or successfully defending against its attack grants a reward, but the lion may dodge the attack. The pictures show a tiger and the page never explains the word lion, so that part is unclear as printed.

Extra Bet

The page says Extra Bet is 50% of the original bet, and that when it is activated each win after a cascade is multiplied by the current cascade multiplier value. The text does not list what those multiplier values are.

What the page does not cover

No return percentage is printed, and neither is a top win. There is no Buy Bonus on the page. The paytable is based on an example total bet of 50.

Tips

Check the bet shown before every spin, set a budget for the session, keep stakes small and stop when you reach it. Clicking the center reel area also starts a spin, so mind where you tap.

Roma Plus paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page for an example total bet of 50, for 5, 4 and 3 identical symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol543
Warrior in a gold helmet3,50050050
Tiger face1,60035050
Gold crown65020035
Crossed axe and sword40010035
Round shield2505015
Green urn1003515
Purple grapes1003515

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Roma Plus FAQ

How are Free Games triggered?

By 4 or more consecutive cascades in a single round of the base game: 4, 5, 6 or 7 cascades award 3, 5, 10 or 20 Free Games.

How does the Bonus Game start?

When 3 Bonus symbols appear consecutively on a payline.

What does the Wild do?

It can substitute for any symbol except Bonus.

Does the rules page print a return percentage?

No. No return percentage is printed on the Roma Plus rules page.

Do I need an app for Roma Plus?

No. Sign in to your BolehSpin account in your phone browser and open it from the ACEWIN lobby.

More ACEWIN game guides

Spin Roma Plus

Play Roma Plus at BolehSpin Register