BolehSpin
Register
JDB game guide

Mjolnir JDB: 243 ways to win and symbols that cascade

Mjolnir is a 5-reel JDB slot with 243 ways to win and cascading wins. When winning combinations appear, their symbols are removed and new symbols fill the reels from the top. The rules page also prints Lightning Wild, Thunder Strike and a Free Spin Bonus with multipliers. At BolehSpin you open it from the JDB lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Mjolnir at BolehSpin Register
Mjolnir game screen on JDB at BolehSpin
Mjolnir game screen on JDB at BolehSpin

At a glance

Reels
5 reels, 243 ways
How to win
Left to right on adjacent reels beginning from the leftmost reel
Minimum bet
100 multiplied by the denomination
Wild
On reels 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins
3 bonus symbols = 10, 4 = 15, 5 = 25 free spins
Multipliers
Booming Multipliers 2X, 3X, 4X, 5X and 8X during free spins
Feature Buy
Yes (if available); 50 times the total bet

How wins form

All winning combinations pay from left to right on adjacent reels beginning from the leftmost reel, except the bonus symbol. Only the highest winning combination is paid on each pay way. When winning combinations appear, the winning symbols are removed, the remaining symbols cascade and new symbols fill the reels from the top. The action ends when there are no more winning combinations. All winning amounts are multiplied by the bet multiplier.

Symbols and paytable

The top symbol is the bearded blond warrior: 1000, 250 and 60 for 5, 4 and 3 symbols. Then come the horned helmet figure in green (500, 200, 40), the woman with a winged helmet (400, 160, 40), the red wolf (350, 150, 30) and the purple serpent (300, 120, 30). At the end of the table are the winged golden helmet (250, 60, 20), the axe with a purple gem (240, 50, 16), the horn (200, 40, 10) and the round shield (160, 30, 4).

These numbers are printed for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, in credits, and change with your bet.

Wild, Lightning Wild and Thunder Strike

The wild appears on reels 3, 4 and 5 only and substitutes for all symbols except the bonus symbol. Lightning Wild can trigger at random during the base game, covering reel 2, 3 or 4 with a full wild reel; winning combinations of this feature are not eliminated from the reels.

The Thunder Strike symbol (golden chest) appears on reels 2, 3 and 4 only and can trigger the Thunder Strike feature. When it appears, the reel is struck and turns into 3 to 18 stacked wilds.

Free Spin Bonus and Booming Multipliers

The bonus symbol (golden hammer marked BONUS) appears on all reels. Any 3 trigger 10 free spins, 4 trigger 15 and 5 trigger 25. During free spins the Free Spin Bonus cannot retrigger additional free spins.

During free spins the Booming Multipliers display 2X, 3X, 4X, 5X and 8X. They are activated when a cascade occurs and increase through 2X to 8X for each cascading round. Each cascaded win is multiplied by the highlighted multiplier, and the multiplier resets to 1X at the start of each free spin.

Feature Buy

Feature Buy (if available) is offered in the base game at 50 times the total bet. When purchased, the Free Spin Bonus is awarded with at least 3 bonus symbols.

Mjolnir paytable

Numbers in credits printed on the rules page for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, for 5, 4 and 3 same symbols from the leftmost reel; they change with your bet.

Symbol543
Bearded blond warrior1,00025060
Horned helmet figure in green50020040
Woman with winged helmet40016040
Red wolf35015030
Purple serpent30012030
Winged golden helmet2506020
Axe with purple gem2405016
Horn2004010
Round shield160304

Bonus symbol numbers printed on the rules page

Bonus symbolsNumber
5100
410
32

Free spins by number of bonus symbols

Bonus symbolsFree spins
310
415
525

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Mjolnir FAQ

How many ways to win does Mjolnir have?

243 ways on 5 reels, paid from left to right on adjacent reels.

How many bonus symbols trigger free spins?

Any 3 trigger 10 free spins, 4 trigger 15 and 5 trigger 25.

On which reels does the wild appear?

On reels 3, 4 and 5 only.

What does Feature Buy cost?

The rules page prints 50 times the total bet in the base game, if available.

How do I play Mjolnir on my phone?

Open the JDB lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More JDB game guides

Watch lightning strike the reels of Mjolnir

Play Mjolnir at BolehSpin Register