BolehSpin
Register
JDB game guide

Pop Pop Candy JDB: symbols pop, cascade and refill

Pop Pop Candy is a JDB slot with 6 reels where a win is any 8 or more of the same symbol on the reels. Look for strawberry cake, caramel pudding, purple cupcake, a green drink mug or one of five colours of candy. Winners are paid and removed, and new symbols fill in from the top. At BolehSpin you open it from the JDB lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Pop Pop Candy at BolehSpin Register
Pop Pop Candy game screen on JDB at BolehSpin
Pop Pop Candy game screen on JDB at BolehSpin

At a glance

Reels
6 reels
How to win
Any 8 or more of the same symbol on the reels
Minimum bet
20 multiplied by the denomination
Free spins
4 or more scatters = 10 free spins
Candy Burst
Random multiplier of 2X to 100X
Feature Buy
Yes (if available); 75 times the total bet

How a round plays out

A winning combination appears if any 8 or more of the same symbol appear on the reels. The winning symbols are paid and removed, the remaining symbols cascade down and new symbols fill the reels from the top. The action ends when there are no more winning combinations. Only the highest winning combination is paid on each winning symbol.

Symbols and paytable

The strawberry cake pays most: 1000, 500 and 200 for 12 to 30, 10 to 11 and 8 to 9 symbols. Next are the caramel pudding (500, 200, 50), the purple cupcake (300, 100, 40), the green drink mug (240, 40, 30) and the red striped candy (200, 30, 20). The four candies at the bottom of the table are orange (160, 24, 16), purple (100, 20, 10), green (80, 18, 8) and blue (40, 15, 5).

The numbers are the ones printed on the rules page for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, in credits, and they change with your bet.

Candy Burst

The Candy Burst symbol can appear on all reels and carries a random multiplier of 2X to 100X. The rules page uses it in the free spin bonus, described below.

Free Spin Bonus

Any 4 or more scatters (the swirl lollipop) trigger the bonus and award 10 free spins, played with the same cascading rule. During the bonus, any 3 scatters award an additional 5 free spins, and every further scatter awards 5 more. The page prints a maximum of 30 free spins in a single bought game.

In a free spin, the sum of the Candy Burst symbols obtained is multiplied by the winnings of that free spin and added to the win meter. The multiplier is reset to 1X at the start of the next free spin. Beside the scatter picture the page prints 6 = 100, 5 = 5 and 4 = 3, in credits times the total bet.

Feature Buy

Feature Buy (if available) is offered in the base game at 75 times the total bet. When it is purchased, 4 or more symbols appear anywhere on the reels at random and trigger the Free Spin Bonus.

Playing within a budget

Decide your budget first, check the total bet on the panel before each spin, and stop when the budget is used.

Pop Pop Candy paytable

Numbers in credits printed on the rules page for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, for 12 to 30, 10 to 11 and 8 to 9 same symbols on the reels; they change with your bet.

Symbol12-3010-118-9
Strawberry cake1,000500200
Caramel pudding50020050
Purple cupcake30010040
Green drink mug2404030
Red striped candy2003020
Orange candy1602416
Purple candy1002010
Green candy80188
Blue candy40155

Numbers printed next to the scatter picture

GameScattersNumber
Free spin bonus6100
Free spin bonus55
Free spin bonus43

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Pop Pop Candy FAQ

Does Pop Pop Candy have paylines?

The rules page prints no paylines. A win needs any 8 or more of the same symbol on the reels.

How many free spins does the bonus give?

4 or more scatters award 10 free spins, and in the bonus 3 scatters award 5 more.

What range does Candy Burst have?

A random multiplier of 2X to 100X.

What is the Feature Buy price?

The rules page prints 75 times the total bet in the base game, if available.

Do I need an app to play at BolehSpin?

No. Open the JDB lobby in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account.

More JDB game guides

Watch the candy pop in Pop Pop Candy

Play Pop Pop Candy at BolehSpin Register