BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Majestic Treasures PG Soft: gold symbols turn Wild

Majestic Treasures is a PG Soft slot on a 5 by 5 grid where a win needs 4 or more symbols touching horizontally or vertically. Winning symbols explode, the symbols above cascade down, and the round repeats until no winning combination is left. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Majestic Treasures at BolehSpin Register
Majestic Treasures game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Majestic Treasures game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
5 by 5 symbols
Bet
10 base bet (fixed), bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.02 to 10.00; the in-game currency is RM
Wins
4 or more symbols touching horizontally or vertically
Gold symbols
A gold-framed symbol in a win turns into a Wild symbol in the next round
Free spins trigger
3 Scatter symbols anywhere = 12 free spins
Multiplier
x1, then x2, x3 and x5 after wins in following rounds

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eight paying symbols: a clear cut gem, a red spade, a purple heart, a green club, a blue diamond, and the letters A, K and Q. Each has ten values, one for each group size from 4 symbols up to 15 or more. The clear cut gem is the top line, with 20 for 4 symbols, 100 for 8, 500 for 12 to 13 and 10000 for 15 or more.

The rules page says a combination win in cash is the value shown in the Paytable multiplied by bet size and bet multiplier. The numbers in the table below are the values as printed on the Paytable page, not RM amounts.

How wins and cascades work

At every spin, any combination of 4 or more symbols touching horizontally or vertically results in a winning combination. Winning combinations and payouts are made according to the Paytable.

After the payout of every round, all winning symbols explode and the symbols above them cascade down for a new round. Additional winning combinations are tallied in every round until no more can be tallied. All wins are shown in cash.

Gold Symbols

During any spins, some symbols, excluding the Wild symbol and the Scatter symbol, may appear with gold frames. At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, any gold-framed symbol that was involved in a win in the previous round is transformed into a Wild symbol.

The multiplier above the reels

During any spins, all wins are multiplied by the multiplier shown above the reels, starting with x1 in the first round. Any win in the first round increases the second round's multiplier to x2. Any win in the second round increases the third round's multiplier to x3. Any win in the third round increases the fourth round's multiplier, and the multiplier of every round after it, to x5.

Free Spins Feature

3 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 12 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more free spins. The feature is played at the same bet size and bet level as the spin that triggered it.

During the Free Spins Feature the multipliers above the reels are increased to x2, x4, x6 and x10 respectively. Free spins can be retriggered.

Controls on the rules page

The rules page prints the Bet Size, Bet Level and Bet Amount selectors, Max Bet, which sets Bet Size and Bet Level to the maximum value, Auto Spin for a selected number of spins, and Turbo Spin, which reduces the duration of reel spins in the main game.

Majestic Treasures paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page by number of symbols touching; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet; they are not RM amounts.

Symbol15+1412-1310-11987654
Clear cut gem10,0002,00050020015010060403020
Red spade5,0001,0004001501006050302015
Purple heart2,000800200100605040201510
Green club1,000600150805040301085
Blue diamond80050010070403020653
A6003008060303020542
K2001005030252015521
Q2001005030252015521

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Majestic Treasures FAQ

How many symbols make a win in Majestic Treasures?

4 or more symbols touching horizontally or vertically result in a winning combination.

How do I trigger the free spins?

3 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 12 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more. Free spins can be retriggered.

What do gold-framed symbols do?

A gold-framed symbol that is involved in a win is transformed into a Wild symbol at the next round, after the new symbols have cascaded down.

How do I play Majestic Treasures on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the multiplier climb in Majestic Treasures

Play Majestic Treasures at BolehSpin Register