BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Gem Fire Fortune: gems, tumbles and fire multipliers

Gem Fire Fortune sets cut gems in silver mounts against a glow of lava and fire. Its rules pages are short and built around one idea: multipliers that land on winning blocks. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in the phone browser, with one BolehSpin account and no app or separate game ID.

Play Gem Fire Fortune at BolehSpin Register
Gem Fire Fortune game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Gem Fire Fortune game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Pays
Blocks of 5 or more, side by side
Feature
Tumbles after every win
Base multiplier
2x, 5x, 10x or 100x on a win
Free spins
3+ Scatters = 10 spins
Max win
15,000x bet, as printed
Buy options
100x and 400x total bet

Blocks of gems

Gems pay in blocks of at least 5 that touch horizontally or vertically. Each of the seven gems has nine pay steps, from 5 up to 13 or more. Only the highest win per block is paid and several blocks are added together. The rules pages do not print how many rows and columns the grid has.

After every win the block disappears, the gems above fall, and new gems fill the empty spots. Tumbling goes on until no new win forms, and the total is paid after the last tumble.

The random multiplier in the base game

In the base game any winning combination can have a random multiplier put on it. The possible values are 2x, 5x, 10x and 100x. The rules pages word this per winning combination, not per spin.

Free spins: every win gets one

The Scatter is a gold coin that can land on any reel. Three or more start 10 free spins, and three or more during the round add 5 more. Special reels are used in this round.

In free spins the multiplier is no longer a maybe: every winning combination is guaranteed a random multiplier, now from 5x, 10x or 100x. The 2x value from the base game is not in the free-spins list.

Two buy options and the cap

Free spins can be bought from the base game for 100x total bet. A second option, SUPER FREE SPINS, costs 400x total bet; there every winning combination is multiplied by 10x or 100x at random. The rules pages do not say how many super free spins are given or whether they can be retriggered. The maximum win is 15,000x bet in both the base game and free spins; a free-spins round that reaches it ends at once.

Handling the heat

The paytable is in ringgit at RM2.00 total bet, while buy prices are multiples of the total bet, so compare them before you start. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. Settle on a budget, learn how the multipliers look at a small bet and stop when the budget is spent. Both buy options are optional.

Gem Fire Fortune paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows for each block size at a total bet of RM2.00; they change with your bet.

Symbol13+12111098765
Red hexagon gem70.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Purple pentagon gem60.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Green square-cut gem50.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Teal triangle gem40.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Orange octagon gem30.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Pink round gem20.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Blue diamond-shaped gem10.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Multipliers on winning combinations

ModePossible multipliers
Base game (can apply)2x, 5x, 10x, 100x
FREE SPINS (every win)5x, 10x, 100x
SUPER FREE SPINS (every win)10x, 100x

Buy options (x total bet)

FeaturePrice
FREE SPINS100x
SUPER FREE SPINS400x

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Gem Fire Fortune FAQ

Which multipliers can a base-game win get in Gem Fire Fortune?

Any winning combination can have a random 2x, 5x, 10x or 100x applied to it.

Is every free-spin win multiplied?

Yes. In free spins each winning combination is guaranteed a random 5x, 10x or 100x.

How does the 400x SUPER FREE SPINS option work?

It costs 400x total bet, and every winning combination is multiplied by 10x or 100x at random.

Does Gem Fire Fortune have a Wild?

The rules pages do not mention a Wild symbol or Scatter pays.

How do I start Gem Fire Fortune at BolehSpin?

Tap it in the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser and play on your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Light up Gem Fire Fortune

Play Gem Fire Fortune at BolehSpin Register