BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Loki's Riches: blocks that grow 2x2

Loki's Riches is played on a 7x7 grid where wins come from blocks of matching symbols, and one chosen symbol can grow into a 2x2 square at the end of a spin. A horned figure in a purple and gold cloak stands beside the grid under green northern lights. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, no app or separate game ID, with one BolehSpin account.

Play Loki's Riches at BolehSpin Register
Loki's Riches game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Loki's Riches game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7
Pays
Blocks of 5 or more, connected horizontally or vertically
Features
Tumble, Special Expanding Symbol
Free spins
4+ Scatters = 10
Buy Free Spins
100x current total bet
Max win
10,000x bet

Blocks instead of lines

A win is a block of at least 5 matching symbols that touch each other horizontally or vertically. The paytable has ten steps, from 5 symbols up to 25 or more, and every amount is shown in RM at a total bet of RM2.00.

The golden horned helmet sits at the top: RM4.00 for a block of 5, RM50.00 for 10 to 11 and RM20,000.00 for 25 or more. The ruby ring, the hammer and the shield follow, then five rune stones in red, orange, purple, green and blue. The rules pages do not mention a Wild symbol.

Tumbles

After every spin, winning symbols are paid and disappear, the rest fall down and new symbols drop in from above. This repeats until no new win appears; the total is added after the last tumble.

The Special Expanding Symbol

At random in the base game, one paying symbol is chosen as the Special Expanding Symbol. It does not explode during tumbles. When the tumbles end, each one expands into a 2x2 group of the same symbol, and then all wins with it are paid. The page sets the direction:

  • By default it expands right and down.
  • On the bottom position of reel 1 it expands right and up.
  • On reel 7, except the bottom position, it expands left and down.
  • On the bottom position of reel 7 it expands left and up.

When squares overlap

Two expanding copies can grow into the same place. The page says that when this happens, all copies in that place count as a single one.

Free spins with a fixed symbol

The green book is the Scatter and can appear on all reels. Four or more anywhere start 10 free spins. Before the round, one paying symbol is picked at random and acts as the Special Expanding Symbol on every free spin. Four or more Scatters during the round add 10 more spins, and special reels are in play.

The round can also be bought from the base game for 100x the current total bet. The win cap is 10,000x bet in both the base game and free spins; if a free spins round reaches it, the round ends and remaining spins are forfeited.

Play within limits

The bet runs from RM0.20 to RM480.00. Read the ten-step paytable at your own bet, set a spending limit, keep stakes small while you learn the 2x2 rules, and stop when the limit is reached.

Loki's Riches paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows for blocks of 5 to 25+ connected symbols at a total bet of RM2.00; they change with your bet.

Symbol25+20-2415-1912-1410-1198765
Golden horned helmet20,000.002,000.00300.00100.0050.0030.0020.0015.008.004.00
Ruby ring2,000.00500.00100.0050.0030.0020.0014.0010.006.003.00
Blue and gold hammer1,000.00300.0080.0030.0015.0010.008.006.004.002.00
Green and gold shield600.00150.0050.0020.0010.006.004.003.002.001.00
Red rune stone300.0080.0020.0010.006.004.002.001.200.800.50
Orange rune stone200.0040.0010.006.004.002.001.501.000.600.30
Purple rune stone200.0040.0010.006.004.002.001.501.000.600.30
Green rune stone100.0020.006.004.002.001.501.000.600.400.20
Blue rune stone100.0020.006.004.002.001.501.000.600.400.20

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Loki's Riches FAQ

How does a win form in Loki's Riches?

With a block of at least 5 matching symbols connected horizontally or vertically on the 7x7 grid.

What does the Special Expanding Symbol do?

It stays through the tumbles and then expands into a 2x2 group of the same symbol before its wins are paid.

Which way does the symbol expand on reel 7?

Left and down, or left and up when it sits in the bottom position of reel 7.

Can free spins be retriggered?

Yes. Four or more Scatters during the round add 10 free spins.

Where do I play Loki's Riches at BolehSpin?

In the Pragmatic Play lobby, opened in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Grow the blocks in Loki's Riches

Play Loki's Riches at BolehSpin Register