BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Halloween Party Pussy888: a full reel 1 starts the re-spin

Most of the first Halloween Party INFO page is about reel 1. When reel 1 is filled, either by the WILD or by 3 symbols of the same kind, the RE-SPIN feature begins and some symbols stay locked while the other reels spin again. The second page holds the paytable and the payline chart. At BolehSpin, Halloween Party is in the Pussy888 lobby and opens in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Halloween Party at BolehSpin Register
Halloween Party game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Halloween Party game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Win direction
Left to right from the leftmost reel, adjacent reels, active payline
Pay basis
All wins are multiplied by the line bet
WILD
Substitutes for all symbols except the pumpkin; 5 pays 1500
RE-SPIN
Starts when reel 1 is filled by the WILD or by 3 symbols of the same kind
Pumpkin Free Spin
5 = 15, 4 = 10, 3 = 7 free games
Free games
Played at the lines and bet of the triggering game

Two ways to start the RE-SPIN

The WILD box says that the WILD appearing in all positions on reel 1 will trigger the RE-SPIN feature before pays are awarded. The RE-SPIN panel below adds the second way: 3 symbols of the same kind appearing on all positions of reel 1 will trigger the feature, and the bracket next to that line says there is no WILD among them.

Once the feature starts, the symbols of the same kind and the WILD will be locked and the other reels will re-spin. The example screen shows reel 1 filled with three WILD symbols.

The WILD itself

The WILD is a cartoon character with the word WILD across the bottom of its frame. It substitutes for all symbols except the pumpkin. Its box prints a single pay: 1500 for 5. No value is printed for 4 or 3 WILD symbols, so the paytable below leaves those cells empty.

Pumpkin Free Spin and the FREE GAMES

The second box on page 1 shows a lit pumpkin with the words Free Spin. Instead of prizes, it prints free games: 15 FREE GAMES for 5, 10 FREE GAMES for 4 and 7 FREE GAMES for 3. The page does not call the pumpkin SCATTER.

The FREE GAMES panel has one line: the feature will be played at the lines and bet of the triggering game. Its example screen shows a SPINS LEFT counter and a TOTAL WIN counter. No multiplier and no retrigger rule is printed for the free games.

Page 2: eight paying symbols

Page 2 lists eight symbols in two rows, each with values for 5, 4 and 3:

  • Purple coffin: 1000, 300, 100
  • Mummy: 500, 100, 50
  • Red face in a wooden frame: 300, 60, 30
  • Figure in a pointed hat: 200, 40, 20
  • Stitched doll with a dagger: 150, 30, 15
  • Green bulb character: 125, 20, 10
  • Two skulls on a stand: 100, 15, 5
  • Lollipop, candy and skull: 80, 10, 5

Line rules and the payline chart

Three lines sit under the symbols: all symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline; all wins are multiplied by the line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline. A numbered payline chart fills the bottom of the page; the BACK button covers part of the last box. Neither page prints a jackpot, gamble or buy rule. Set your own spending limit before you play.

Halloween Party Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO page. Page 2 says all wins are multiplied by the line bet. The WILD box prints only a value for 5. The pumpkin prints free games, not prizes, so it is not in this table.

Symbol543
WILD1,500––
Purple coffin1,000300100
Mummy50010050
Red face in a wooden frame3006030
Figure in a pointed hat2004020
Stitched doll with a dagger1503015
Green bulb character1252010
Two skulls on a stand100155
Lollipop, candy and skull80105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Halloween Party at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Halloween Party Pussy888 questions

What starts the RE-SPIN?

The WILD in all positions on reel 1, or 3 symbols of the same kind on all positions of reel 1.

What stays in place during the RE-SPIN?

The symbols of the same kind and the WILD are locked; the other reels re-spin.

How many free games does the pumpkin give?

15 for 5, 10 for 4 and 7 for 3, as printed in the pumpkin box.

Can the WILD replace the pumpkin?

No. The WILD substitutes for all symbols except the pumpkin.

How do I open Halloween Party at BolehSpin?

Go to the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser and pick the game with your BolehSpin account; no app and no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Fill reel 1 in Halloween Party

Play Halloween Party at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20