BolehSpin
Register
UU Slots game guide

Sweet Symphonies UU Slots: Multiplier Spots and free games

Sweet Symphonies is a UU Slots game whose PAYTABLE explains Cluster Pay, where symbols pay in blocks of at least 5 connected horizontally or vertically, Multiplier Spots that start at x2 and double up to x128, and a Free Game Scatter. At BolehSpin you open it from the UU Slots lobby in your phone browser, with no app to install, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Sweet Symphonies at BolehSpin Register
Sweet Symphonies game screen on UU Slots at BolehSpin
Sweet Symphonies game screen on UU Slots at BolehSpin

At a glance

Pay type
Cluster Pay: blocks of minimum 5 symbols connected horizontally or vertically
Paytable columns
Symbol counts from 5 up to 15+, with figures labelled MYR
Multiplier Spots
A multiplier is placed on a highlighted spot, starting at x2 and doubling up to x128
Free Game Scatter
3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 scatters during a tumble sequence in the base game award 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free games
In the Free Game
Highlighted positions and their multipliers remain on the reels until the end of the bonus round
Gaming Terms
100 COINS : MYR 1.00

How the PAYTABLE describes the pays

The Gaming Terms section names the pay type Cluster Pay and says all symbols pay in blocks of minimum 5 symbols connected horizontally or vertically. It adds that only the highest win will pay. The PAYTABLE prints no reel or row count and no number of paylines.

The same section prints 100 COINS : MYR 1.00 and says nothing more about it.

Symbols and the figures printed with them

The PAYTABLE shows seven symbols, each with a list of figures from 15+ down to 5, every figure carrying the label MYR. The red cup with cream and marshmallows is first, printed at MYR 30.00 for 15+, MYR 1.00 for 10 and MYR 0.20 for 5. The chocolate candy follows with MYR 20.00, MYR 0.80 and MYR 0.15.

The other five symbols, the pink square cake, the sandwich cookie and the pink, orange and yellow marshmallows, follow with lower figures in the same layout. The table below prints every count from 15+ to 5. The PAYTABLE does not say which bet size the figures are for, so this guide does no arithmetic with them.

Multiplier Spots

The PAYTABLE shows three jars printed x2, x16 and x128 and explains the feature. Whenever a winning symbol is removed, its position is highlighted on the grid. If a winning symbol is removed from a highlighted spot, a multiplier is placed there.

Multipliers start at x2, doubling every time winning symbols are removed on top of them, up to x128. They apply to all wins that land on top of them, and if more than one multiplier is involved, the values are added together before being used. In the base game, multipliers are cleared from the board between paid spins.

Free Game Scatter and the Free Game

The scatter is a donut picture labelled Scatter, named Free Game Scatter. The PAYTABLE says landing 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 scatter symbols during a tumble sequence in the base game awards 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free games, respectively.

In the Free Game the PAYTABLE says highlighted positions and their multipliers remain on the reels until the end of the bonus round, so their values can keep increasing. The feature can be stretched when 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 scatters hit, which awards an additional 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free games, respectively.

Sweet Symphonies paytable

Figures printed on the PAYTABLE next to each symbol count, from 15+ down to 5, with the label MYR. The page does not say which bet size they are for, and this guide does no arithmetic with them.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Red cup with cream and marshmallows30.0014.007.003.001.501.000.500.400.350.300.20
Chocolate candy20.0012.006.002.501.200.800.400.300.250.200.15
Pink square cake12.008.004.002.000.900.600.300.250.200.150.10
Sandwich cookie8.004.002.001.000.600.400.250.200.150.100.08
Pink marshmallow6.003.001.600.700.500.300.200.150.100.080.06
Orange marshmallow5.002.401.200.600.400.250.150.100.080.060.05
Yellow marshmallow4.002.001.000.500.300.200.100.080.060.050.04

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Sweet Symphonies at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Sweet Symphonies FAQ

How many free games does the scatter award?

The PAYTABLE says landing 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 scatter symbols during a tumble sequence in the base game awards 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free games, respectively.

How do Multiplier Spots work?

When a winning symbol is removed from a highlighted spot, a multiplier is placed there. It starts at x2 and doubles every time winning symbols are removed on top of it, up to x128.

Do multipliers stay in the Free Game?

Yes. The PAYTABLE says highlighted positions and their multipliers remain on the reels until the end of the bonus round.

How do I play Sweet Symphonies on my phone?

Open the UU Slots lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More UU Slots game guides

See the Multiplier Spots in Sweet Symphonies

Play Sweet Symphonies at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20