BolehSpin
Register
ACEWIN game guide

Wild Chips ACEWIN: Free Game and Scatter collection

Wild Chips is an ACEWIN slot with 5 reels, 3 rows and 25 paylines in the main game. Its rules page describes a Wild, a Free Game symbol that starts the Free Game, a Scatter that is collected during the Free Game, and an Extra Bet option. Everything below comes from the game's own rules page. At BolehSpin you open it from the ACEWIN lobby in your phone browser: no app to install, no separate game ID, just your one BolehSpin account.

Play Wild Chips at BolehSpin Register
Wild Chips game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin
Wild Chips game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels, 3 rows, 25 paylines in the main game
How it pays
Left to right on adjacent reels, starting from the leftmost reel
Free Game
3 or more Free Game symbols award 5 Free Spins
Free Game symbol
Only appears on reels 1, 3 and 5
Extra Bet
50% of the original bet
Paytable
Printed for an example total bet of 50

Paylines and how wins are paid

Winning combinations pay from left to right on adjacent reels, starting from the leftmost reel. The page shows the 25 payment lines as a picture. Each winning combination is counted only once, and the highest applicable reward is applied. When multiple winning combinations occur, all prize amounts are added together.

The page prints the formula Total Win = Line Win x Bet Per Line.

Wild and the Free Game symbol

The Wild is a blue diamond in a frame. It can substitute for all symbols except the Free Game symbol.

The Free Game symbol is a red chip marked FREE GAME. It only appears on reels 1, 3 and 5, and landing 3 triggers the Free Game.

Free Game and Scatter collection

In the main game, landing 3 or more Free Game symbols triggers the Free Game and awards 5 Free Spins. Free Games are played with the same bet amount as the triggering game.

The Scatter is a red chip with white dashes and it only appears during the Free Game. When it appears, it flies up into the collection area. When a certain number of Scatter symbols are collected, new boards are unlocked or the corresponding rewards are granted.

The page lists these rewards. 5 Scatter symbols unlock the 2nd board and +2 Free Spins. 15 transform 1 reel to WILD and give +2 Free Spins. 25 unlock the 3rd board and +2 Free Spins. 40 transform 2 reels to WILD and give +2 Free Spins. 55 unlock the 4th board and +2 Free Spins. 75 transform 3 reels to WILD and give +2 Free Spins. 100 gives +2 Free Spins, and 125 gives +2 Free Spins.

Extra Bet

The page prints that Extra Bet is 50% of the original bet. When the Free Game is triggered with Extra Bet activated, 5 Scatter symbols are awarded immediately, and rewards are unlocked.

Controls and notes

Clicking the center reel area also initiates a spin. The page prints that the game does not support switching between landscape and portrait modes, and asks players to use the initial orientation setting.

If a disconnection occurs after the bet has been placed and the outcome can no longer be influenced by the player, the result of the bet remains valid. In the event of a malfunction, all bets and winnings are void. If the malfunction occurs during a feature game or free game, the system automatically completes the round and awards the player accordingly.

Wild Chips paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page for 5, 4 and 3 identical symbols in a row from the left, for an example total bet of 50. They change with your bet.

Symbol5X4X3X
Wild (blue diamond in a frame)1,00030080
Red seven60024060
Triple red BAR40020050
Double green BAR30014040
Single blue BAR24010030
Golden bell2008016
Watermelon1506016
Orange1004010
Plum1004010
Lime50204
Cherries50204

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Wild Chips FAQ

How is the Free Game triggered?

Landing 3 or more Free Game symbols in the main game triggers it and awards 5 Free Spins. The symbol only appears on reels 1, 3 and 5.

What does the Scatter do?

It only appears during the Free Game. It flies into the collection area, and the number collected unlocks new boards or rewards.

How big is the Extra Bet?

The page prints that Extra Bet is 50% of the original bet.

Does the help page print an RTP?

No, the rules page prints no RTP.

Do I need an app for Wild Chips?

No. Sign in to your BolehSpin account in your phone browser and open it from the ACEWIN lobby.

More ACEWIN game guides

Spin Wild Chips

Play Wild Chips at BolehSpin Register