BolehSpin
Register
DragoonSoft game guide

Coin Cat 2 DragoonSoft: Free games with only SCATTER on the reels

In the Coin Cat 2 free games, only SCATTER symbols appear on the reels. That is the rule that stands out on the Game Rules page of this DragoonSoft slot, next to 10 ways, a WILD that substitutes for all symbols except SCATTER, and prizes when 5 or more SCATTER appear. At BolehSpin, Coin Cat 2 opens from the DragoonSoft lobby in your phone browser, in the Slot tab, with no app and one BolehSpin account.

Play Coin Cat 2 at BolehSpin Register
Coin Cat 2 game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin
Coin Cat 2 game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Ways
10 ways, with 10 diagrams numbered 1 to 10
Direction
Left to right on adjacent reels; only the highest win is paid
WILD
Substitutes for all symbols except SCATTER; the paytable prints 10
SCATTER
5 or more SCATTER: all SCATTER symbols award prizes
SCATTER prize
Each SCATTER pays 0.5x to 500x of the total bet
Free games
8 free games; only SCATTER appear on the reels

SCATTER prizes

According to the page, when 5 or more SCATTER symbols appear, all SCATTER symbols award prizes. Each SCATTER symbol pays 0.5x to 500x of the total bet. The picture in the free games part shows SCATTER symbols with numbers written on them.

SCATTER has no row in the paytable, and WILD does not substitute for it.

8 free games with SCATTER only

The FEATURES - Free Games part says 8 free games can be triggered from spins in the base game. The page does not name a symbol that triggers them.

During the free games, only SCATTER symbols appear on the reels. The same rule applies: when 5 or more SCATTER appear, all SCATTER symbols award prizes. At the end of the free games, the player receives the total of all accumulated winnings.

A paytable with one number per symbol

The PAYTABLE part prints a single number for each picture, with no columns for a symbol count. In printed order the gold ingots on a tray print 5, the golden carp 2.5, the lantern with a paw print 0.5, the abacus 0.25, the red fan 0.15 and the golden bell 0.1.

WILD is printed on its own with the number 10, and the page adds that it substitutes for all symbols except SCATTER. The page was read for a total bet of 1 and prints the amounts for the current total bet; the table below copies the numbers as printed.

10 ways

The PAYWAYS part shows 10 diagrams numbered 1 to 10. The GAME RULES part says there are 10 ways in this game, all pays are left to right on adjacent reels and match the symbol numbers in the paytable, and only the highest win is paid on a payline.

The page prints no jackpot, no multiplier and no bonus buy. It closes with: malfunction voids all pays and play.

Coin Cat 2 paytable

Amounts the Game Rules page shows for a total bet of 1 (the page prints the amounts for the current total bet); one number per symbol, as printed.

Symbol

Paytable: one number per symbol (total bet of 1)

SymbolNumber printed
Gold ingots on a tray5
Golden carp2.5
Lantern with a paw print0.5
Abacus0.25
Red fan0.15
Golden bell0.1
WILD10

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Coin Cat 2 at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Coin Cat 2 FAQ

What appears on the reels during the free games?

Only SCATTER symbols. When 5 or more SCATTER appear, all SCATTER award prizes, and the accumulated total is paid at the end of the free games.

How much does each SCATTER pay?

The page says each SCATTER pays 0.5x to 500x of the total bet.

How many free games are there?

8 free games, triggered from spins in the base game.

How is Coin Cat 2 different from Coin Cat?

The Coin Cat 2 page prints 10 ways and free games that show only SCATTER, with one number per symbol in the paytable.

How do I play Coin Cat 2 on my phone?

Open the DragoonSoft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser, go to the Slot tab and pick Coin Cat 2. No app is needed, only your BolehSpin account.

More DragoonSoft game guides

Collect SCATTER in Coin Cat 2

Play Coin Cat 2 at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20