BolehSpin
Register
DragoonSoft game guide

Golden Snake DragoonSoft: Fortune Mode and WILD x10

The Golden Snake Game Rules page keeps coming back to reel 2. Four WILDs on that reel multiply wins by 10, and in the Golden Snake Fortune Mode reel 2 shows only WILDs or blanks. This DragoonSoft slot also prints 10 paylines, a paytable with one number per symbol and a WILD that substitutes for all symbols. At BolehSpin, Golden Snake opens from the DragoonSoft lobby in your phone browser, in the Slot tab, with no app and one BolehSpin account.

Play Golden Snake at BolehSpin Register
Golden Snake game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin
Golden Snake game screen on DragoonSoft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Paylines
10 paylines, numbered 1 to 10 on the page
Direction
Left to right on adjacent reels; only the highest win is paid on each payline
WILD
Substitutes for all symbols; the paytable prints 25 for WILD
Full Reel WILD
4 WILDs on reel 2 multiply wins by 10
Golden Snake Fortune Mode
May trigger randomly during any spin; one symbol is randomly selected
Respin
All reels respin as long as new selected symbols or WILDs appear

A paytable with one number per symbol

The PAYTABLE part has no columns for a symbol count. Each picture is followed by a single number. In printed order the gold ingot with a pearl prints 5, the gold chain with a diamond 2.5, the red packet with notes 1, the green and gold microphone 0.5, the square-hole coins 0.25 and the blue and red cylinder 0.15.

WILD is printed on its own below those six symbols with the number 25, the highest number in the table. The page was read for a total bet of 1 and prints the amounts for the current total bet. The table below copies the numbers as printed.

WILD and Full Reel WILD

Under the WILD picture the page writes a single sentence: it substitutes for all symbols. The page lists no exceptions.

The FEATURES - Full Reel WILD part then says that 4 WILDs on reel 2 multiply wins by 10. The picture in that part shows WILD with an x10 mark.

The Golden Snake Fortune Mode step by step

The GOLDEN SNAKE FEATURE part describes this mode. During any spin, the Golden Snake Fortune Mode may randomly trigger while the reels are spinning. In this mode one symbol is randomly selected.

Reels 1 and 3 display only the selected symbol or blanks, while reel 2 shows only WILDs or blanks. After the reels stop, if one or more selected symbols or WILDs appear, all reels respin and the appearing symbols stay in place.

When no additional selected symbols or WILDs appear after a spin, the mode ends and the winnings are awarded. Also in this mode, if 4 WILDs appear on the second reel in any round, all rounds won are multiplied by 10.

Paylines and general rules

The PAYLINES part shows 10 line diagrams numbered 1 to 10. The GAME RULES part says there are 10 paylines in this game, all pays are left to right on adjacent reels and match the symbol numbers in the paytable, and only the highest win is paid on a payline.

The page prints no free games, no SCATTER and no bonus buy. It closes with: malfunction voids all pays and play.

Golden Snake paytable

Amounts the Game Rules page shows for a total bet of 1 (the page prints the amounts for the current total bet); one number per symbol, as printed.

Symbol

Paytable: one number per symbol (total bet of 1)

SymbolNumber printed
Gold ingot with pearl5
Gold chain with diamond2.5
Red packet with notes1
Green and gold microphone0.5
Square-hole coins0.25
Blue and red cylinder0.15
WILD25

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Golden Snake at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Golden Snake FAQ

What happens on reel 2 in the Golden Snake Fortune Mode?

Reel 2 shows only WILDs or blanks, while reels 1 and 3 show only the selected symbol or blanks.

When does the Golden Snake Fortune Mode end?

When no additional selected symbols or WILDs appear after a spin. The winnings are then awarded.

What is Full Reel WILD?

4 WILDs on reel 2 multiply wins by 10. In the Fortune Mode, 4 WILDs on the second reel in any round multiply all rounds won by 10.

Does Golden Snake have free games?

The Game Rules page prints no free games and no SCATTER.

How do I play Golden Snake on my phone?

Open the DragoonSoft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser, go to the Slot tab and pick Golden Snake. No app is needed, only your BolehSpin account.

More DragoonSoft game guides

Watch reel 2 in Golden Snake

Play Golden Snake at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20