BolehSpin
Register
JDB game guide

Bastet JDB: winning symbols drop out and refill

Bastet is a JDB slot with no paylines. The reels hold a purple eye, a green ankh, a golden rattle on red and colourful gems, and a win forms when 8 or more same symbols appear anywhere. The winning symbols are removed and new symbols fall from the top. At BolehSpin you open it from the JDB lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Bastet at BolehSpin Register
Bastet game screen on JDB at BolehSpin
Bastet game screen on JDB at BolehSpin

At a glance

Reels
6 reels
How to win
8 or more same symbols anywhere on the reels
Minimum bet
20 multiplied by the denomination; total bet = denomination x bet multiplier x 20
Free spins
4 or more scatters in the main game = 15 free spins
Multipliers
Multiplier symbols worth 2 to 500X
Feature Buy
Yes (if available); 100 times the total bet
Extra Bet
An additional 100% of the total bet

How wins form

If at least 8 same symbols appear anywhere on the reels, the winning symbols are removed. The remaining symbols cascade down and new symbols fill the reels from the top. The action ends when there are no more winning combinations. Only the highest winning combination is paid on each winning symbol.

Symbols and paytable

The top symbol is the golden rattle on red: 1000, 500 and 200 for 12 to 30, 10 to 11 and 8 to 9 symbols. Then come the purple eye (500, 200, 50), the green ankh (300, 100, 40) and the gold crook and flail (240, 40, 30). The five gems at the end of the table are red (200, 30, 20), purple (160, 24, 16), orange (100, 20, 10), green (80, 18, 8) and blue (40, 15, 5).

These numbers are printed for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, in credits, and change with your bet.

The multiplier symbol

The multiplier symbol has a random multiplier of 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8, 10, 12, 15, 20, 25, 50, 100, 250 or 500X. When a winning round includes it, the winnings are multiplied by that multiplier. With more than one, the multipliers are added together and then multiply the total winnings.

Free Spin Bonus

4 or more scatters in the main game trigger 15 free spins, with the same cascading rule. In the bonus, 3 scatters start an additional 5 free spins and each further scatter starts 5 more, up to a maximum of 30 free spins. When a winning round includes the multiplier symbol, after the win is calculated all multipliers on the board are accumulated into the winged red orb.

Next to the scatter picture the rules page prints 6 = 100, 5 = 5, 4 = 3 for the main game and 5 = 100, 4 = 5, 3 = 3 for the bonus.

Feature Buy and Extra Bet

Feature Buy (if available) is offered in the base game at 100 times the total bet and awards the Free Spin Bonus; 4 or more scatters appear on any reels at random. After purchase you consent to forfeit the current game state and enter the featured game at once.

Extra Bet requires an additional 100% of the total bet, and winning points are calculated on the original total bet. It can only be activated in the base game with the EX button, and buying Feature Buy turns it off automatically.

Playing within a budget

Set a budget before you start and stop when it is gone.

Bastet paytable

Numbers in credits printed on the rules page for denomination 0.01 and bet multiplier 1, for 12 to 30, 10 to 11 and 8 to 9 same symbols anywhere; they change with your bet.

Symbol12-3010-118-9
Golden rattle on red1,000500200
Purple eye50020050
Green ankh30010040
Gold crook and flail2404030
Red pentagon gem2003020
Purple triangle gem1602416
Orange hexagon gem1002010
Green triangle gem80188
Blue diamond gem40155

Numbers printed next to the scatter picture

GameScattersNumber
Main game6100
Main game55
Main game43
Free spin bonus5100
Free spin bonus45
Free spin bonus33

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Bastet FAQ

How many scatters trigger free spins?

4 or more scatters in the main game trigger 15 free spins.

How many same symbols do I need to win?

8 or more anywhere on the reels; there are no paylines.

What does Feature Buy cost?

The rules page prints 100 times the total bet in the base game, if available.

How many free spins can be added?

3 scatters in the bonus give 5 more, up to a maximum of 30 free spins.

How do I play Bastet on my phone?

Open the JDB lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More JDB game guides

Watch the symbols drop in Bastet

Play Bastet at BolehSpin Register