BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
KISS H5 game guide

Golden Tour KISS H5: one page, all the rules

Golden Tour is a KISS H5 slot whose rules fit on a single paytable page, closed with a Close Paytable button. The page header prints FIVE REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS. Because the page is short, this guide reads the table row by row, then explains the Wild and the three Scatters, only as printed. At BolehSpin, Golden Tour opens from the KISS H5 lobby (bolehspin.com/games/kiss-h5) in your phone browser: H5, no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account, and it plays straight from your BolehSpin main balance with nothing moved in or out.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tour game screen on KISS H5 at BolehSpin
Golden Tour game screen on KISS H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help pages
1 paytable page
Header
FIVE REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS
Table rows
xxxxx, xxxx, xxx, xx
Wild
Two golden golf balls; substitutes white and/or orange ball
Scatter
Three kinds: gold animal figure, duck, fish
Bonus round
3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels

How to read the table

The table on the page has eight picture columns and four rows labelled xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx. Each x stands for one symbol, so xxxxx is the row for five symbols and xx the row for two. Every symbol in the table prints a value in all four rows.

The page does not say what the values are based on (line bet or total bet), so this guide gives them only as printed. The panel at the side of the screen prints 5 REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS and Play 1 to 5 coins.

The symbols from left to right

The black and white shoes open the table with 50, 10, 5 and 2. The yellow glass prints 100, 25, 5 and 2. The red flag prints 150, 50, 15 and 2, and the blue golf bag 200, 80, 20 and 2.

The golf cart prints 250, 100, 25 and 3. The orange golf ball prints 500, 100, 25 and 5, and the white golf ball 1000, 200, 50 and 5. The last column, two golden golf balls that are also the Wild symbol, prints 2000, 500, 100 and 25, with the 2000 written in red on a yellow note.

Wild: two golden golf balls

The Wild line under the table shows two golden golf balls and says they can substitute the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball. The page names no other symbol for the Wild to replace.

Next to it the page prints that Wild combinations can pay both ways on the same payline. No pay direction is printed for other combinations.

Scatters and the bonus round

The Scatter strip shows three pictures: a gold animal figure, a duck and a fish. Its text says 3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels will activate the bonus round. No pay values are printed for the Scatters, and the page does not describe what happens in the bonus round, so this guide adds nothing about it.

Set a spending limit before you start and stop when you reach it.

Golden Tour paytable

Values as printed on the help page for the rows xxxxx / xxxx / xxx / xx, in the column order from left to right. The help page does not state a pay basis.

Symbolxxxxxxxxxxxxxx
Black and white shoes501052
Yellow glass1002552
Red flag15050152
Blue golf bag20080202
Golf cart250100253
Orange golf ball500100255
White golf ball1,000200505
Wild (two golden golf balls)2,00050010025

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Golden Tour KISS H5 FAQ

What do xxxxx and xx mean in the table?

They label the rows by symbol count: xxxxx for five symbols, xxxx four, xxx three and xx two.

Which symbols can the Wild replace?

The help page says the Wild can substitute the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball, and Wild combinations can pay both ways on the same payline.

How is the bonus round activated?

By 3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels. There are three Scatter pictures: a gold animal figure, a duck and a fish.

Do the Scatters pay on their own?

The help page prints no pay values for the Scatters.

Is KISS H5 the same as 918Kiss?

They are two separate lobbies at BolehSpin. Classic 918Kiss is usually played in an app with an ID from an agent; KISS H5 opens in the browser with your BolehSpin account.

More KISS H5 game guides

The one-page table of Golden Tour

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20