BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Halloween Frenzy Night Lucky365: tumbles and multiplier spots

Halloween Frenzy Night is a Lucky365 slot played on a 7x7 grid. The rules page shows a pumpkin, a purple pointed hat, a blue book, a candle and pink, green and orange stars, plus a purple castle marked SCATTER. Wins are blocks of connected symbols, winning symbols disappear in tumbles, and exploded spots collect multipliers up to x1024. At BolehSpin you open it from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app, using your one BolehSpin account.

Play Halloween Frenzy Night at BolehSpin Register
Halloween Frenzy Night game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Halloween Frenzy Night game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7 grid of symbols
Winning block
Minimum 5 symbols connected horizontally or vertically
Tumble feature
Winning symbols disappear and new symbols fall in until no more wins appear
Multiplier spots
Start at x2 on the second explosion at a spot, doubling up to x1024
Free spins
3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 SCATTER = 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins
Buy free spins
Two options: FEATURE BUY and SUPER FEATURE BUY (x2 starting multipliers on all spots)

The grid and block wins

The rules page says the game is played on a 7x7 grid of symbols and that all symbols pay in blocks of minimum 5 symbols connected horizontally or vertically. Only the highest win is paid per winning combination, and when you win with multiple blocks all wins are added to the total win.

Symbols and block sizes

The seven paying symbols each print a number for every block size from 5 up to 15+.

The purple castle marked SCATTER is the scatter symbol, and the page says it appears on all reels.

Tumble feature

After every spin, winning combinations are paid and all winning symbols disappear. The remaining symbols fall to the bottom of the screen and the empty positions are replaced with new symbols coming from above. Tumbling continues until no more winning combinations appear as a result of a tumble. All wins are added to the player's balance after all of the tumbles from a base spin have been played.

Multiplier spots

Whenever a winning symbol explodes it marks its spot on the grid. After the second time a symbol explodes on the same spot, a multiplier is added to the spot, starting from x2 and doubling every time one more symbol explodes on top of it, up to a maximum of x1024. The multiplier applies to all winning combinations that hit on top of it, and if more multipliers are in the same winning combination they add to each other.

Free spins

3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 SCATTER symbols anywhere on the screen win 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins respectively. During the free spins round the marked spots and their multipliers remain in place until the end of the round and can increase with later tumbles across all of the free spins. The same counts during the round win the same numbers of additional free spins. Special reels are in play, and the free spins win is awarded after the round completes.

Buy free spins

The free spins round can be triggered instantly from the base game by buying it. FEATURE BUY triggers the free spins feature. SUPER FEATURE BUY triggers the super free spins feature, where x2 starting multipliers are already added to all spots on the grid. The page prints no price.

Halloween Frenzy Night paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page by block size (15+ down to 5 connected symbols); the page says all wins are multiplied by base bet and prints no bet size, so they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Pumpkin3,0001,4007003001501005040353020
Purple pointed hat2,0001,200600250120804030252015
Blue book1,20080040020090603025201510
Candle8004002001006040252015108
Pink star60030016070503020151086
Green star5002401206040251510865
Orange star400200100503020108654

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Halloween Frenzy Night FAQ

How big must a block be to win?

Minimum 5 symbols connected horizontally or vertically, on a 7x7 grid.

How do the multiplier spots work?

A winning symbol that explodes marks its spot. After the second explosion on the same spot a multiplier starts at x2 and doubles with each further explosion, up to x1024.

How many free spins do the scatters give?

3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 SCATTER symbols win 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins respectively.

What is the difference between the two buy options?

FEATURE BUY triggers the free spins feature. SUPER FEATURE BUY triggers super free spins with x2 starting multipliers already on all spots. No price is printed.

How do I play Halloween Frenzy Night on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

See the multiplier spots in Halloween Frenzy Night

Play Halloween Frenzy Night at BolehSpin Register