BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Sweet Bonanza 1000 Lucky365: tumble and multipliers

Sweet Bonanza 1000 is a Lucky365 slot that pays by how many of the same symbol are on the screen. The help page explains the tumble feature, free spins, the multiplier symbol and two buy options, and this guide only copies what it prints. At BolehSpin you open this game from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Sweet Bonanza 1000 at BolehSpin Register
Sweet Bonanza 1000 game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Sweet Bonanza 1000 game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

How it pays
Anywhere on the screen; the total of the same symbol at the end of a spin sets the win
Count tiers
8-9, 10-11 and 12+ of the same symbol
Free spins
4 or more scatters = 10 free spins
Extra spins
3 or more scatters in the free round = 5 more free spins
Multipliers
2x to 1000x, only during free spins
Buy free spins
Two options: Feature Buy and Super Feature Buy

Pays by symbol count

Symbols pay anywhere on the screen, and the total of the same symbol at the end of a spin sets the win. Each normal symbol has three tiers: 8-9, 10-11 and 12+. The red heart pays 200, 500 and 1000. The banana, the lowest, pays 5, 15 and 40. The full list is in the table below.

These are the numbers printed on the help page, not amounts in ringgit, because the page does not print a bet size.

The lollipop scatter

The scatter is the lollipop symbol. It is present on all reels and pays on any position: 6 scatters pay 200.00, 5 pay 10.00 and 4 pay 6.00.

The tumble feature

After every spin, winning combinations are paid and all winning symbols disappear. The remaining symbols fall down and new symbols fill the empty positions from above. Tumbling continues until no more winning combinations appear, with no limit on tumbles.

All wins are added to the balance after all the tumbles from one base spin have been played.

Free spins and the multiplier symbol

4 or more scatters trigger the free spins feature with 10 free spins. When 3 or more scatters land during the free spins round, 5 additional free spins are awarded.

The multiplier symbol is the round candy marked 1000x. It is on the reels only during free spins and stays on the screen until the end of the tumbling sequence. Each time one lands, it takes a random value of 2x, 3x, 4x, 5x, 6x, 8x, 10x, 12x, 15x, 20x, 25x, 50x, 100x or 1000x. When the tumbling sequence ends, the values of all multiplier symbols on the screen are added together and the total win of the sequence is multiplied by the final value.

Buying free spins

The free spins round can be triggered instantly from the base game by buying it. Feature Buy triggers the free spins with 4 or more scatters guaranteed on the triggering spin. Super Feature Buy triggers Super Free Spins, also with that guarantee, and in this mode all multiplier symbols carry a multiplier of at least 20x. No price is printed.

Sweet Bonanza 1000 paytable

Numbers printed on the help page for 12+ / 10-11 / 8-9 of the same symbol anywhere on the screen; the page does not print a bet size and they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol12+10-118-9
Red heart candy1,000500200
Purple square candy50020050
Green pentagon candy30010040
Blue oval candy2404030
Apple2003020
Plum1602416
Green melon1002010
Grapes80188
Banana40155

Lollipop scatter

Symbol654
Lollipop scatter200.0010.006.00

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sweet Bonanza 1000 FAQ

How does Sweet Bonanza 1000 pay?

Symbols pay anywhere on the screen, and the total of the same symbol at the end of a spin sets the win, in tiers of 8-9, 10-11 and 12+.

How many scatters trigger free spins?

4 or more scatters trigger 10 free spins. During the free spins round, 3 or more scatters give 5 extra spins.

What values can the multiplier symbol take?

Each multiplier symbol takes a random value from 2x up to 1000x, and all the values are added when the tumbling sequence ends.

What is the difference between Feature Buy and Super Feature Buy?

Feature Buy triggers free spins, while Super Feature Buy triggers Super Free Spins where all multiplier symbols carry at least 20x. Both guarantee 4 or more scatters.

How do I play Sweet Bonanza 1000 on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

See the tumbles in Sweet Bonanza 1000

Play Sweet Bonanza 1000 at BolehSpin Register