BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Ganesha Fortune Lucky365: symbols turn into Wilds

Ganesha Fortune is a Lucky365 slot with a cow, a moustached man, a woman in a pink headscarf, an oil lamp, a basket of flowers and a bowl of yellow powder on the reels, plus A, K, Q, J and 10. It pays by ways, and its special feature is Wilds-on-the-Way, where framed symbols can change into Wilds after wins. At BolehSpin you open it from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Ganesha Fortune at BolehSpin Register
Ganesha Fortune game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Ganesha Fortune game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Ways to win
2,025 - 32,400 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Pays
6, 5, 4 or 3 matching symbols, numbers printed on the help page
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 8 free spins
Free spins
All wins multiplied by x3
Feature Buy
Yes; the help page prints no price

Symbols and the paytable

The help page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The cow with a red ornament is the top line at 80, 50, 40 and 30, then the moustached man at 50, 30, 25 and 20. The numbers are count of symbols x odds as printed, not money amounts in RM, because the page prints no bet size. The table below copies them exactly.

How the ways pay

The page heads this game 2,025 - 32,400 Ways. Wins count when the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. Multiply the adjacent winning symbols on each reel to get the ways, and the symbol payout is multiplied by them. The example is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6, so a payout of 40 gives 40 x 6 = 240. After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. Some symbols on those reels that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

Free spins and multipliers

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins. During free spins all wins are multiplied by x3.

A gold-framed symbol that has turned into a Wild shows a multiplier of x2, x3 or x4, depending on how many symbol spaces it occupies. When Wilds with a multiplier are part of a win, that round's win is multiplied by them as well as by the x3. 4 Scatter symbols during the feature award 8 more free spins.

Feature Buy

Tap the Feature Buy button to open the menu, then tap Start to buy the Free Spins Feature at the price displayed in that menu. The help page prints no price.

Ganesha Fortune paytable

Numbers printed on the help page (count of symbols x odds) for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the page does not print a bet size, and they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol6543
Cow with a red ornament80504030
Moustached man50302520
Woman in a pink headscarf40302510
Oil lamp with flames3020158
Basket of flowers1512106
Bowl of yellow powder1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Ganesha Fortune FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Ganesha Fortune?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed one in a win becomes a Wild.

What does Feature Buy cost?

The help page prints no price; you buy the Free Spins Feature at the price shown in the Feature Buy menu.

How do I play Ganesha Fortune on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in Ganesha Fortune

Play Ganesha Fortune at BolehSpin Register