BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Snow World Mega888: skates, skis and a polar bear WILD

Snow World packs a winter holiday into five reels: a reindeer, a woolly hat, ice skates, mittens, a snowboard, skis and an igloo. A polar bear is the WILD and a snowman in sunglasses hands out free games. Its help is short and keeps to lines, symbols and free spins.

Play Snow World at BolehSpin Register
Snow World game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Snow World game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Polar bear, 5 = 1000
Top symbol
Reindeer, 700 / 250 / 70
Free games
3 / 4 / 5 snowmen = 7 / 10 / 15
Menu
Top left of the screen

A quieter WILD

Five polar bears pay 1000. Several games built on the same help layout, such as Ranch Story and Sea World, print 2000 for five WILDs, so Snow World sits lower on that one number. WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN.

The snowman and his free games

The snowman marked BONUS is the free-spin symbol. Three give 7 free games, four give 10 and five give 15. The help repeats the same table and adds nothing about multipliers or retriggers.

There is no bonus game in Snow World's help, unlike Sea World's three bonuses or Native Indian's Diamond Bonus.

Winter gear on the paytable

  • Reindeer: 700 / 250 / 70 for five, four, three.
  • Woolly hat: 500 / 100 / 40.
  • Ice skates: 300 / 75 / 30.
  • Mittens: 250 / 50 / 20.
  • Snow shovel: 200 / 25 / 15.
  • Snowboard: 150 / 20 / 10.
  • Skis and poles: 125 / 15 / 5.
  • Igloo: 100 / 10 / 5.

The four-for-a-reindeer step

The reindeer pays 250 for four, a large step above the woolly hat's 100 for four. If you are watching for one symbol, it is this one: it is the only regular symbol above 500 for five.

Screen layout

The menu opens from the top left. RANDOM, MAJOR and MINOR meters run down the left side over a GAME WIN box, and the balance is labelled 'CURRENT BALANEC', spelt that way on screen. The PRESS REVEAL bar is not explained in the help, and no pay unit is printed.

Stay warm with a budget

Set a limit for the session and pick a bet you are happy to repeat over 25 lines. At BolehSpin, Snow World opens as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser; your BolehSpin account is enough and there is no APK.

Snow World paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
Polar bear WILD1,000––
Reindeer70025070
Woolly hat50010040
Ice skates3007530
Mittens2505020
Snow shovel2002515
Snowboard1502010
Skis and poles125155
Igloo100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Snow World FAQ

What do five polar bears pay?

1000, as printed on the help page.

How do I get free games in Snow World?

Land 3, 4 or 5 snowman BONUS symbols for 7, 10 or 15 free games.

Does Snow World have a bonus round?

No bonus round appears in the help, only free games.

Where is the HELP button?

Open the menu at the top left of the screen.

Can I play it at BolehSpin?

Yes, in Mega888 H5 on your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Mega888 game guides

Hit the slopes at BolehSpin

Play Snow World at BolehSpin Register