BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Meta Gaming game guide

Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD Meta Gaming: candy wilds and marks up to x1024

Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD is a Meta Gaming cluster slot, and most of its help panel, titled Paytable, is about two special candy wilds and the multiplier marks they leave behind. At BolehSpin you open it from the Meta Gaming lobby (bolehspin.com/games/meta-gaming) in your phone browser: H5, no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account, and it plays straight from your BolehSpin main balance with nothing moved in or out.

Play Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD at BolehSpin Register
Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin
Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin

At a glance

Wins
Cluster Pay: 5 or more symbols joined horizontally or vertically
Multiplier Mark
Grows by x2 on the same spot, up to x1024
Special wilds
Striped candy and Bomb candy
Free Game
3 to 7 Scatters: 10 to 30 free games
Buy Free Game
100x or 500x of the bet amount
Extra Bet
Cost for x10 of the bet amount

Clusters, not lines

Under Cluster Pay, any combination of 5 or more symbols connecting horizontally or vertically to form a cluster results in a winning combination. The paytable therefore runs from 15+ down to 5 symbols for each of seven pay symbols: a pink round candy, an orange heart, a purple jelly bean, a green star, and red, purple and orange gummy bears.

The panel gives no basis for these numbers, so the table below copies them exactly as printed.

How the multiplier marks work

A multiplier mark appears after a winning combination cascades. If a symbol is cleared on the same spot again, the mark increases by x2, up to x1024. The marks are removed after the next spin.

During the free game the multiplier sticks until the end of the free game, and in the super free game it starts with x2.

Wild 1 and Wild 2

The top of the panel shows two wilds: Wild 1, a striped lollipop, and Wild 2, a red and white wrapped candy. The special wild symbols trigger with a winning cluster; they clear the symbols and leave the multiplier marks.

Striped candy, pictured as the lollipop, clears the row or column centred on its position. Bomb candy, pictured as the wrapped candy, clears the 3x3 block centred on its position.

When two special candies meet

The Combination candy section lists three pairings. Striped plus Striped clears other symbols in a cross shape centred on one of the striped candies. Bomb plus Bomb clears symbols in a 5x5 area centred on one of the candy bombs. Striped plus Bomb clears all symbols in 3 horizontal or vertical rows centred on one of the special wilds.

Free Game

The Scatter is a golden capsule holding coloured sweets. The Free Game is triggered when 3 or more Scatter symbols appear on the board, and the number of free games follows the Scatter count: 10 for 3, 12 for 4, 15 for 5, 20 for 6 and 30 for 7. The free game can be retriggered.

Buy Free Game and Extra Bet

The Buy Free Game section prints two options: free games bought for 100x of the bet amount give a minimum of 10 free games, and super free games bought for 500x of the bet amount give a minimum of 10 super free games.

The Extra Bet costs x10 of the bet amount. When it is active, multiplier marks are scattered onto random grid positions during each spin.

Before your first spin

The Gaming Terms state that malfunction voids all pays and plays. Set a spending limit before you start and stop when you reach it.

Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD paytable

Values as printed on the help page for clusters of 15+ down to 5 symbols; the page prints no basis for them.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Pink round candy10.008.006.003.002.001.000.500.400.350.300.20
Orange heart6.004.003.002.001.500.800.400.300.250.200.15
Purple jelly bean4.002.402.001.601.200.600.300.250.200.150.10
Green star3.002.001.501.200.800.400.250.200.150.100.08
Red gummy bear2.001.501.201.000.600.300.200.150.100.080.06
Purple gummy bear1.501.201.000.800.500.240.150.100.080.060.05
Orange gummy bear1.000.800.600.400.300.200.100.080.060.050.04

Free Game: free games by Scatters

ScattersFree Games
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD FAQ

How big is a winning cluster in Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD?

5 or more symbols connecting horizontally or vertically.

How high can a multiplier mark go?

Each time a symbol is cleared on the same spot the mark increases by x2, up to x1024. It is removed after the next spin; during the free game it sticks until the free game ends.

What do the two wilds do?

They trigger with a winning cluster, clear symbols and leave multiplier marks. The striped candy clears its row or column, the bomb candy a 3x3 block.

Do I need an app for Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD?

No. Tap it in the BolehSpin Meta Gaming lobby and it runs in the phone browser.

More Meta Gaming game guides

Clear the grid with candy wilds in Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD

Play Sugar Rush 1000 GOLD at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20