BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

The Queen's Banquet PG Soft: framed symbols turn into Wilds

The Queen's Banquet is a PG Soft video slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, plus an additional reel along the bottom of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. It pays by ways, and its named features are Wilds-on-the-Way and Synced Reels. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play at BolehSpin Register
The Queen's Banquet game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
The Queen's Banquet game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, plus an additional reel on the bottom of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways
2,025 - 32,400 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Bets
Base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00, in-game currency RM
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 10 free spins
Free spins
Win multiplier starts at x1 and rises by 1 after wins; can be retriggered

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page shows eleven paying symbols, each with four values for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The gold pot of soup is the top symbol at 80, 60, 40 and 30, followed by the bowl with a fried egg at 70, 50, 25 and 20 and the bowl of sliced rolls at 60, 40, 25 and 10. K, Q and J pay least, each 4, 3, 2 and 1. The rules page says a win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so they are not RM amounts.

How the ways pay

Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The winning bet ways for a symbol are the adjacent winning symbols on each reel multiplied together, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number. The page example is 1 x 2 x 3 = 6, so a payout of 30 gives 30 x 6 = 180. Simultaneous wins on different bet ways are added.

After every payout, winning symbols explode, symbols above cascade down for a new round, and extra winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Wild and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild symbol substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter symbol and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. During any spin, some symbols on reels 2 to 5 that occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces, other than Wild and Scatter, may have a silver frame.

At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild symbol.

Synced Reels Feature

At the start of any spin, 2 to 4 consecutive reels among reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 are randomly selected to be identical until the end of the spin. Symbols in the bottom reel are not affected.

Free Spins Feature

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more free spins. Free spins can be retriggered.

At the start of the Free Spins Feature the win multiplier is x1. During any free spin with one or more winning symbols, after wins are paid and new symbols have cascaded down, the multiplier increases by 1. The feature is played at the same bet size and bet level as the triggering spin.

The Queen's Banquet paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet size and bet level, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Gold pot of soup80604030
Bowl with a fried egg70502520
Bowl of sliced rolls60402510
Bowl of red kimchi3020158
Bowl of brown strips1512106
Bowl of pale red kimchi1512106
Bowl of yellow sprouts10864
A10864
K4321
Q4321
J4321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play The Queen's Banquet at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

The Queen's Banquet FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in The Queen's Banquet?

4 Scatter symbols anywhere trigger 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win turns into a randomly selected symbol with a gold frame next round; a gold-framed one in a win becomes a Wild.

What is the Synced Reels Feature?

2 to 4 consecutive reels among reels 2 to 5 are randomly selected to be identical until the spin ends.

How do I play on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in The Queen's Banquet

Play at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20