BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Ultimate Striker PG Soft: sticky Wilds-on-the-Way on 6 reels

Ultimate Striker is a PG Soft 6-reel, 6-row video slot featuring sticky Wilds-on-the-Way and free spins that increase all multipliers. It pays 576 ways - 46,656 ways, and 4 Scatter symbols trigger 15 free spins. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Ultimate Striker at BolehSpin Register
Ultimate Striker game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Ultimate Striker game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Reels
6 reels, 6 rows
Ways
576 ways - 46,656 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter; appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Multiplier
x1, x2, x3, then x5 from the fourth round of a spin
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 15 free spins
Maximum win
The rules page prints 8,000x of the bet amount

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols plus the Wild and the Scatter, which print no pay numbers. The football on a pile of cash is the top line at 80, 50, 40 and 30 for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols, and Q, J and 10 are the lowest at 4, 3, 2 and 1. These are values printed on the Paytable page, not RM amounts; the table copies them.

How the ways pay

The Paytable page heads the game 576 - 46,656 Ways. Bet ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right, with the payout multiplied by the winning bet ways. The page example is 1 x 2 x 2 x 1 x 1 = 4, so a payout of 40 gives 40 x 4 = 160. Some symbols may occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces and count as a single symbol. After every payout the winning symbols explode, the symbols above cascade down, and further wins are tallied until none remain.

Sticky Wilds-on-the-Way

During any spin, some symbols in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 that occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces may have a silver frame (not Wild or Scatter). At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that was in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that was in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

The number at the top of a Wild is how many times it can be used in a winning combination before it destroys itself. At 2 or more it stays and goes down by 1; at 1 it destroys itself in the next round.

Multiplier

During any spin all wins are multiplied by the multiplier shown below the reels, starting with x1 in the first round. A win in the first round raises the second round to x2, a win in the second raises the third to x3, and a win in the third raises the fourth round, and beyond, to x5.

Free spins and maximum win

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter symbol triggers 2 more. At the start the multipliers below the reels are increased to x2, x4, x6 and x10, and with a winning combination they go up by 1, 2, 3 and 5 in the next free spin. Free spins can be retriggered.

The rules page prints a maximum win of 8,000x of the bet amount; if the total win reaches it, the spin ends.

Ultimate Striker paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet; they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Football on a pile of cash80504030
Football betting slip with coins60403020
Red football boots50252015
Blue goalkeeper gloves30201510
Referee flags2015108
Whistle2015108
A8532
K8532
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Ultimate Striker FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Ultimate Striker?

4 Scatter symbols anywhere trigger 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more.

How does a symbol turn into a Wild?

A silver-framed symbol in a win turns gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed one in a win becomes a Wild.

How long does a Wild stay?

At 2 or more the number at its top goes down by 1 and it stays; at 1 it destroys itself in the next round.

How do I play Ultimate Striker on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds stick in Ultimate Striker

Play Ultimate Striker at BolehSpin Register