BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Candy Rush: a square underlay beneath the sweets

Candy Rush puts a 7x7 grid of jelly sweets on a palm-lined beach, with a multiplier that works from underneath: a square underlay, 2x2 to 7x7, that doubles when wins land on it. Open it at BolehSpin from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser: one BolehSpin account, no app, no separate game ID.

Play Candy Rush at BolehSpin Register
Candy Rush game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Candy Rush game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7 x 7, blocks of 5+
Underlay
2x2 to 7x7, starts at 2x, top 128x
Free spins
3 to 7 BONUS symbols = 10 to 30
Buy options
100x, 300x or 750x base bet
Bet range
RM0.20 to RM48,000.00
Max win
15,000x bet, as printed

Blocks on a 7x7 grid

A win needs a block of 5 or more identical sweets touching horizontally or vertically. The paytable lists seven sweets, red star jelly first, for blocks of 5 to 15+. Winning blocks disappear and new sweets drop in until no new win forms; only the highest win per combination is paid, and separate blocks are added together.

How the underlay works

In the base game, on random spins, a square underlay of 2x2, 3x3, 4x4, 5x5, 6x6 or 7x7 can appear in a random position under the symbols. It carries a 2x multiplier that counts for every symbol of a winning combination sitting above it. If at least one win lands on top of it, the multiplier doubles after the tumble, up to 128x. When all tumbles from that spin are over, the underlay disappears and the multiplier resets.

BONUS symbol and free spins

Free spins come from a rainbow lollipop marked BONUS, which can appear on all reels. Three, four, five, six or seven give 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins, and the round is Free Spins or Super Free Spins at random. In Free Spins every free spin brings one underlay of random size; in Super Free Spins every spin brings one 7x7 underlay. The same counts add 10 to 30 more spins, and special reels are listed, unexplained.

Super Spin 1, Super Spin 2 and Ante

The 20x multiplier is normal play. Super Spin 1, at 200x, gives every base game spin an underlay of random size starting at 2x, 4x or 8x. Super Spin 2, at 2000x, gives every base game spin a 7x7 underlay starting at 2x, 4x, 8x, 16x or 32x. With either Super Spin, free spins cannot be triggered. The Ante Bet is listed at 80x; the rest of that entry is not repeated here. None of them is recommended here.

Buying at 100x, 300x or 750x

Free Spins cost 100x base bet and turn out as Free Spins or Super Free Spins at random. Super Free Spins 1 costs 300x base bet. Super Free Spins 2 costs 750x base bet: a random-size underlay appears every spin and its increases persist between free spins, up to 128x. Each buy lands 3 to 7 BONUS symbols on the triggering spin. How Super Free Spins 1 relates to the Super Free Spins named earlier is not explained. Information only.

The 15,000x ceiling

The max win is printed as 15,000x bet; a round that reaches it ends at once and the remaining free spins are forfeited. Paytable RM figures belong to a RM2.00 total bet and change with it. Choose a budget, start small at normal play, stop once it is used.

Candy Rush paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ matching symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Red star jelly300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Blue heart jelly200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Pink flower jelly120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Yellow flower jelly80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Orange triangle gumdrop60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Purple round candy50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Green jelly bean40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins per number of BONUS symbols

BONUS symbolsFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Candy Rush FAQ

What is the multiplier underlay in Candy Rush?

A square from 2x2 to 7x7 under the symbols. It starts at 2x and doubles after each tumble with a win on top, up to 128x.

Does the underlay stay after a base game spin?

No. It disappears and resets once that spin's tumbles end.

Which symbol starts the free spins?

The BONUS symbol: 3 to 7 of them give 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins.

Does Super Spin 1 or 2 block the free spins?

Yes. The rules page says the FREE SPINS feature cannot be triggered while either Super Spin is active.

Do I need an app for Candy Rush?

No. Find Candy Rush in the Pragmatic Play lobby, tap it, and it runs in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Spin the beach grid in Candy Rush

Play Candy Rush at BolehSpin Register