BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Fruits of the Amazon: spots that double to x128

In Fruits of the Amazon the multipliers do not ride on the fruit; they stay in the grid itself. Each place where winning fruit explodes is marked, and a spot that keeps getting hit doubles its multiplier up to x128. The fruit are cartoon characters with faces, leaves and flowers, set on a 7x7 grid in a vine-wrapped rainforest frame. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Fruits of the Amazon at BolehSpin Register
Fruits of the Amazon game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Fruits of the Amazon game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7
Wins
Blocks of 5 or more, across or up and down
Spot multiplier
x2 doubling to x128
Free spins
3 to 7 Scatters = 10 to 30
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed
Bet range
RM0.20 to RM480.00

Blocks on a 7x7 grid

A win here is a block of at least 5 matching fruit touching side by side or above and below. Block sizes in the table go from 5 to 15+, each combination is paid at its highest win only, and wins from separate blocks are added together.

The green spiky fruit tops the table at RM300.00 for 15+, then the red fruit with flowers, the purple berry, the orange cap fruit, the pink fruit with blossoms and two nuts. The rules pages do not mention a Wild.

Tumbles

After a win the winning fruit disappear, the rest fall down and new fruit drop in from above. This goes on until no new block forms, and the total of the whole chain is added once it ends.

How a spot earns its multiplier

The first explosion on a square only marks it. When a second symbol explodes there, the square gets x2; every explosion after that doubles the value until it reaches x128. A spot multiplies every winning block that lands on top of it. When one block covers several spots, their multipliers are added to each other, not multiplied.

In the base game the marked spots last only until the tumbling chain ends, then the marks are cleared.

Free spins where the spots stay

The Scatter is a green snake in a wooden frame and lands on all reels. Landing 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 of them anywhere starts 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins; during the round those Scatter counts award that many additional spins. The difference from the base game is that marked spots and their multipliers stay in place for the whole round and keep growing with later tumbles. Special reels are used.

Cap and buy option

The win is limited to 5,000x bet in the base game and free spins; a free spins round that reaches it ends at once with the win paid. BUY FREE SPINS costs 100x the current total bet and lands 3 to 7 Scatters at random. We describe it only. Page 5 shows a HYPERPLAY button without explaining it, and the rules pages print no return figure.

Picking your pace

The table is in RM at a RM2.00 bet and changes with yours. Choose a session budget, try the lowest stake of RM0.20 while you see how the spots build up, and stop once the budget is gone.

Fruits of the Amazon paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for a block of 15+ down to 5 matching fruit; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Green spiky fruit300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Red fruit with flowers200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Purple berry with a leaf120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Orange cap fruit80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Pink fruit with blossoms60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Brown nut50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Tan nut with a rope belt40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Free spins

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Fruits of the Amazon FAQ

When does a spot get a multiplier?

On the second explosion on the same square it gets x2; every further explosion there doubles it, up to x128.

Are two multiplier spots under one block multiplied together?

No. The page says multipliers in the same winning combination add to each other.

Do the spots reset between free spins?

No. In the free spins round the spots and multipliers stay until the round ends; in the base game they clear when the tumbles stop.

What does a seven-Scatter hit give in Fruits of the Amazon?

30, both to start the round and as additional spins inside it.

Can I play Fruits of the Amazon on my phone at BolehSpin?

Yes. Open the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser and sign in with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Mark the grid in Fruits of the Amazon

Play Fruits of the Amazon at BolehSpin Register