BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Monster Superlanche: tumbles that hold on

Monster Superlanche turns the usual tumble around: winning symbols and Scatters stay locked on the screen and everything else falls away. Cartoon creatures fill the reels inside a stone frame in a blue cave. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on one BolehSpin account.

Play Monster Superlanche at BolehSpin Register
Monster Superlanche game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Monster Superlanche game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Pays
Anywhere, 8 or more of a symbol
Tumble
Winning symbols and Scatters lock in place
Reel multipliers
2x to 100x on top of every reel
Free spins
4, 5 or 6 Scatters = 8, 12 or 20
Max win
5,000x bet, as printed
Bet range
RM0.20 to RM600.00

A tumble that keeps the winners

After each spin, every symbol that is part of a win and every Scatter locks on the screen, while the non-winning symbols disappear. The rest fall to the bottom and new symbols drop in from above. New matching symbols or Scatters that join a winning group lock too, and the tumbling stops only when nothing new is added. All wins are paid at the end.

Pays depend on how many of one symbol are anywhere on the screen, from 8-9 up to 20-30. At a total bet of RM2.00 the orange spiky creature pays RM300.00 for 20 to 30, and the two lowest creatures pay RM0.40 for 8 or 9.

The multiplier above every reel

Each spin shows a random multiplier on top of every reel. If a reel is completely filled with winning symbols when a tumbling sequence ends, that reel's multiplier is applied to the win of all winning combinations on the screen, except Scatter pays. When several reels fill up, their multipliers are added together. Printed values: 2x, 3x, 4x, 5x, 6x, 7x, 8x, 9x, 10x, 15x, 20x, 25x, 30x, 40x, 50x, 75x, 100x.

Free spins and the total multiplier meter

The Scatter is a green potion bottle with a FREE SPINS label. Four, five or six of them anywhere start 8, 12 or 20 free spins, and they also pay RM6.00, RM10.00 or RM200.00 at RM2.00. Special reels are in play during the round.

In free spins, each multiplier applied to a win is also added to a total multiplier meter. When a new multiplier is reached, the meter's value joins that spin's multiplier. Page 2 also prints a second line, 3, 4, 5 or 6 Scatters for 3, 8, 12 or 20 free spins, without saying when it applies; we repeat it as printed.

Ante Bet, buying and the cap

Page 3 lists two bet multipliers: 20x is normal play, and 25x switches the BUY FREE SPINS feature off. With 20x, the round can be bought for 100x the current base bet, and the triggering spin then lands 4, 5 or 6 Scatters at random.

Wins are capped at 5,000x bet in the base game and free spins. A free spins round that reaches it ends at once, the win is awarded and the remaining spins are forfeited. No payout percentage is printed.

Playing the monsters calmly

The paytable was read at RM2.00 and moves with your bet. Pick a budget, use a low bet while you learn the locking tumble, and stop once the budget is spent.

Monster Superlanche paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for the number of the same symbol anywhere on the screen; they change with your bet.

Symbol20-3018-1916-1714-1512-1310-118-9
Orange spiky monster300.0050.0025.0012.008.004.003.00
Red round monster200.0040.0020.0010.006.003.002.00
Green slime monster with tongue out150.0030.0015.007.505.002.501.50
Yellow-green grinning monster100.0025.0012.006.004.002.001.20
Orange monster with stalk eyes50.0020.0010.004.002.001.200.80
Pink one-eyed monster30.0015.007.503.001.501.000.60
Purple horned monster30.0015.007.503.001.501.000.60
Blue star monster20.0010.005.002.501.200.800.40
Teal three-eyed monster20.0010.005.002.501.200.800.40

SCATTER pays

SCATTER symbolsPays
6RM200.00
5RM10.00
4RM6.00

Free spins per number of SCATTERS

SCATTER symbolsFree spins
48
512
620

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Monster Superlanche FAQ

What stays on the screen during a Monster Superlanche tumble?

Winning symbols and Scatters lock; only non-winning symbols disappear.

When does a reel multiplier count?

When its reel is completely filled with winning symbols at the end of a tumbling sequence. It then applies to all wins on the screen except Scatter pays.

How does the total multiplier meter build up during the monster free spins?

It collects every multiplier applied to a win and adds its value to the spin where a new multiplier is reached.

What changes when Monster Superlanche runs at a 25x bet multiplier?

The BUY FREE SPINS feature. At 20x the game plays normally and the round can be bought for 100x base bet.

How do I start Monster Superlanche at BolehSpin?

Open the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser; your BolehSpin account is all you need.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Let the monsters tumble

Play Monster Superlanche at BolehSpin Register