BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Oracle of Gold: golden symbols that leave Wilds

In Oracle of Gold a win can leave something behind: a paying symbol may land as a golden version, and when it is part of a winning cluster it turns into a Wild after it explodes. The 6x6 board stands in a purple marble temple, next to a hooded oracle holding blue flames over a golden bowl. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Oracle of Gold at BolehSpin Register
Oracle of Gold game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Oracle of Gold game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6x6, clusters of 5 or more
Feature
Tumbles and golden symbols that leave Wilds
Wild multiplier
x2 or x3, multiplied together in one cluster
Free spins
4, 5 or 6 Scatters = 10, 15 or 20
Bet modes
20x normal, 40x Ante Bet, 200x Super Spin
Max win
10,000x bet, as printed

Clusters and tumbles

The board is a 6x6 square, and a payout needs a group of 5 or more matching symbols joined edge to edge. The paytable runs from 5 up to 15+ symbols in a block: at a total bet of RM2.00 the golden lion head pays RM2.00 for 5 and RM300.00 for 15 or more.

After every win the winning symbols disappear, the rest fall and new symbols fill the gaps, until no new win appears.

Golden symbols and the Extra Multiplier

Any paying symbol can land as a golden version. When golden symbols are part of a winning cluster, each one leaves a Wild in its place after the explosion. These Wilds can receive a random multiplier of x2 or x3, applied to the total win of the cluster. If more than one multiplier is in the same cluster, they are multiplied together before the win is multiplied.

The Wild itself, a glowing W orb, replaces every symbol except the Scatter and can carry x2 or x3 whenever it hits.

Free spins with a growing multiplier

The Scatter is a portrait of a hooded woman and appears on all reels. In the base game 4, 5 or 6 Scatters pay RM6.00, RM10.00 or RM20.00 at a RM2.00 bet and start 10, 15 or 20 free spins.

In the round a general multiplier for all wins rises by 1 after every tumble. Three or more Scatters retrigger the round for 5, 10, 15 or 20 more spins, and Scatters pay nothing inside the round. No starting value or top limit is printed for it.

Three bet modes and two buy prices

  • Bet multiplier 20x: normal play.
  • Ante Bet: bet multiplier 40x.
  • Super Spin: bet multiplier 200x; Wild multipliers become 5x or 10x and free spins cannot be triggered.
  • Buy Free Spins: 100x base bet, with 4, 5 or 6 Scatters on the triggering spin.
  • Super Free Spins: 400x base bet; Wild multipliers in that round are 3x or 4x.

Cap and bet range

Page 3 caps wins at 10,000x bet; a free spins round that gets there stops on the spot, pays out and forfeits the spins left. Page 4 prints a minimum bet of RM0.20 and a maximum of RM4,800.00.

Tips: know which mode is on

Check which bet mode is on before every spin. Pick a budget, start at normal play with a small stake and stop when it is spent. Paid modes and buy prices are optional costs, not a plan.

Oracle of Gold paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows for each cluster size at a total bet of RM2.00; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Golden lion head300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Silver ram head200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Green goat head120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Silver owl head80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Red gem with star sign60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Blue gem with star sign50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Green gem with star sign40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Scatter pays (RM at a total bet of RM2.00)

ScattersPays
6RM20.00
5RM10.00
4RM6.00

Special bets and buy options (page 3)

OptionAs printed
Bet multiplier 20xNormal play
ANTE BETBet multiplier 40x
SUPER SPINBet multiplier 200x, WILD multipliers 5x or 10x, free spins cannot be triggered
BUY FREE SPINS100x base bet
SUPER FREE SPINS400x base bet, WILD multipliers 3x or 4x

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Oracle of Gold FAQ

What is a golden symbol in Oracle of Gold?

A paying symbol that lands in a golden version. When it is part of a winning cluster, it leaves a Wild in its place after the explosion.

How do two multipliers in one cluster combine?

They are multiplied together, and that result multiplies the cluster win.

What changes with Super Spin?

The bet multiplier is 200x, Wild multipliers are 5x or 10x, and free spins cannot be triggered while it is on.

Do Scatters pay during free spins?

No. Page 2 says Scatter symbols do not pay in the free spins round.

How do I start Oracle of Gold at BolehSpin?

Open the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Consult the Oracle of Gold

Play Oracle of Gold at BolehSpin Register