BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sweet Kingdom: chests, a key and lives

Sweet Kingdom runs on a 7x7 grid of cakes, but the part to learn first is the treasure: wooden chests hold money values and a gold key collects every one on the screen. In the free spins the chests carry lives, and a gold IMMORTAL chest can stay to the end of the round. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, no app and no separate game ID, on one BolehSpin account.

Play Sweet Kingdom at BolehSpin Register
Sweet Kingdom game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sweet Kingdom game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7, blocks of 5 or more
Money chests
0.5x to 20x total bet
Collector
Gold key COLLECT symbol
Free spins
3 to 7 Scatters = 10 to 30
Max win
10,000x bet, as printed
Buy Bonus
100x current total bet

Blocks on a 7x7 board

The grid sits in a biscuit frame in a pastel candy town, watched by a pink and white striped one-eyed figure wearing a crown and holding a sceptre. Five or more matching symbols joined up, down, left or right form a block; the table runs from 5 up to 15+.

After each win the winning symbols vanish, the rest fall and new ones drop in. This tumble goes on until no new win appears, and everything is paid once the spin is finished. The cupcake with a cherry tops the table at RM300.00 for 15+.

Money chests and the gold key

The MONEY symbol is a wooden chest with blue bands. When it lands it takes a value of 0.5x, 1x, 1.5x, 2x, 2.5x, 3x, 4x, 5x, 10x, 15x or 20x total bet, and it stays until the tumbles of that spin end or until it is collected.

The COLLECT symbol is a gold key with a blue gem. When it lands, it collects all MONEY values on the screen. The rules pages do not say what happens to a chest that leaves without being collected.

Free spins: chests with lives

The Scatter is a smiling gold star with a small crown. 3, 4, 5, 6 or 7 of them give 10, 12, 15, 20 or 30 free spins, and the same counts during the round add the same number again.

In the round, each chest lands with a number of lives that drops by 1 every spin; it stays until the lives reach 0 or its value is collected. The IMMORTAL MONEY symbol, a gold chest with the same value list, stays on the screen until the round ends or until it is collected; the page does not mention lives for it.

Cap and buy price

Page 3 limits wins to 10,000x bet in the base game and free spins; a free spins round that reaches it ends at once. The Buy Bonus starts the round for 100x current total bet, and 3 to 7 Scatters can hit on that spin. We only describe it. The rules pages do not mention a Wild or an Ante Bet.

Sweet, but measured

Set a budget, try the RM0.20 minimum while you watch how chests and keys behave, and check the table at your own bet. Stop when the budget is gone.

Sweet Kingdom paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 15+ symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol15+141312111098765
Cupcake with a cherry300.00140.0070.0030.0015.0010.005.004.003.503.002.00
Strawberry cake slice200.00120.0060.0025.0012.008.004.003.002.502.001.50
Purple ice cream cone120.0080.0040.0020.009.006.003.002.502.001.501.00
Heart lollipop80.0040.0020.0010.006.004.002.502.001.501.000.80
Chocolate ball60.0030.0016.007.005.003.002.001.501.000.800.60
Pink doughnut50.0024.0012.006.004.002.501.501.000.800.600.50
Pink frosted cake40.0020.0010.005.003.002.001.000.800.600.500.40

Scatters and free spins

ScattersFree spins
310
412
515
620
730

Money chest values

Possible values
0.5x, 1x, 1.5x, 2x, 2.5x, 3x total bet
4x, 5x, 10x, 15x, 20x total bet

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sweet Kingdom FAQ

What does the gold key do in Sweet Kingdom?

It is the COLLECT symbol: when it lands it collects all money chest values on the screen.

What are lives on a chest?

In free spins each chest lands with lives that drop by 1 per spin. It stays until they reach 0 or the chest is collected.

How is the IMMORTAL chest different?

Page 3 says it stays on the screen until the end of the round or until it is collected; lives are not mentioned for it.

What do 7 Scatters award in Sweet Kingdom?

30 free spins, and 7 Scatters during the round add 30 more.

Can I play Sweet Kingdom on my phone at BolehSpin?

Yes, from the Pragmatic Play lobby in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Unlock the Sweet Kingdom

Play Sweet Kingdom at BolehSpin Register