BolehSpin
Register
Pragmatic Play game guide

Sticky Bees: marked spots and Super Wild bees

Sticky Bees fills a 7x7 grid with fruit and letters, set in a green forest beside a pond. Each spin marks part of the grid, and a golden bee turns marked spots Wild. At BolehSpin you open it from the Pragmatic Play lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Sticky Bees at BolehSpin Register
Sticky Bees game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin
Sticky Bees game screen on Pragmatic Play at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
7x7, blocks of 5+ symbols
Marked positions
12 to 19 per spin, chosen at random
Super Wild
Golden bee, activates marked spots
Free spins
4 BONUS = 7, +1 per extra BONUS
Buy Free Spins
100x current total bet
Max win
10,000x bet, as printed

Blocks on a 7x7 grid

Page 1 says the game is played on a 7x7 grid and that symbols pay in blocks of at least 5 connected horizontally or vertically. The table runs from 5 up to 20 or more symbols. Each combination pays only its top win; separate blocks winning together are summed. After each win the tumble removes the winning symbols, the rest fall and new ones drop in, until no new block forms.

Marked positions and the bee

At every spin, any number between 12 and 19 positions on the grid are marked at random. The golden bee is the SUPER WILD: it replaces every symbol except BONUS and can appear on all reels.

When a Super Wild lands on a marked position, from a spin or a tumble, that position is activated and its symbol becomes a WILD. In the base game the same hit also sends 2, 3, 4, 5 or 6 more Super Wilds to other random marked positions. The activated spots stay active until all tumbles from that spin are over.

Free spins where the marks stay

Four BONUS symbols start the free spins with 7 spins, plus 1 for each extra BONUS on the triggering spin. At the start of the round 16 to 19 positions are marked, and they stay marked for the whole feature.

In every free spin a random number of 1, 2 or 3 Super Wilds are guaranteed to hit in random marked positions, and every activated position stays active until the round ends. Three or more BONUS symbols inside the round add one extra spin. Special reels run during this feature; the page gives no detail on them.

The other symbols and the cap

The regular Wild is a golden honey drop with a W; it replaces everything except BONUS and appears on all reels. Neither the Wild nor BONUS has a printed payout. The strawberry tops the table, followed by the plum, watermelon, orange, grapes and cherries, then A, K, Q and J.

Buy Free Spins costs 100x the current total bet, and the page says 4 or more BONUS symbols can hit at random on that spin. The ceiling is 10,000x bet in the base game and free spins; a free spins round that hits it stops at once. Bets run from RM0.20 to RM480.00. Page 5 shows a HYPERPLAY button with no explanation.

A sensible way to try it

Table amounts are at a total bet of RM2.00. Pick a budget and stop when it runs out.

Sticky Bees paytable

RM amounts the rules page shows at a total bet of RM2.00 for blocks of 5 to 20+ connected symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol20+15-1912-149-118765
Strawberry250.00100.0070.0050.0040.0030.0020.0010.00
Plum175.0075.0050.0040.0030.0022.5015.008.00
Watermelon with slice125.0055.0035.0025.0017.5012.509.006.00
Orange80.0040.0025.0017.5010.008.006.004.00
Grapes60.0030.0018.0012.007.506.005.003.00
Cherries45.0022.5014.009.005.004.003.002.00
A35.0018.0010.007.504.003.002.001.00
K35.0018.0010.007.504.003.002.001.00
Q25.0012.007.505.003.002.001.500.50
J25.0012.007.505.003.002.001.500.50

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Sticky Bees FAQ

What makes a winning block in Sticky Bees?

Five or more of the same symbol touching side to side or top to bottom anywhere on the 7x7 grid.

What happens when the bee lands on a marked spot?

That spot is activated and its symbol turns into a WILD. In the base game it also sends 2 to 6 more Super Wilds to other marked spots.

Are the marks carried into the next spin?

In the base game, no: an activated spot lasts only until the tumbles of that spin finish. In free spins the 16 to 19 marked positions, and any that are activated, stay for the whole round.

Does BONUS pay on its own?

The rules pages print no payout for BONUS; it starts the free spins.

Where do I find Sticky Bees at BolehSpin?

In the Pragmatic Play lobby, opened in your phone browser and played on your BolehSpin account, with no app.

More Pragmatic Play game guides

Follow the Sticky Bees

Play Sticky Bees at BolehSpin Register