BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Magical Spin Pussy888: what the two INFO pages say

Magical Spin on Pussy888 fits all of its rules onto two INFO pages, swiped with the two dots at the bottom. The first page is about features: one MAGIC WILD box, two panels both headed BONUS GAME and one panel headed FREE GAMES. The second page holds the eight other symbol boxes, three line rules and a chart of 25 numbered paylines. At BolehSpin, Magical Spin opens from the Pussy888 lobby right in your phone browser. There is no app to download and no separate game ID; your one BolehSpin account is enough.

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register
Magical Spin game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Magical Spin game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
2, turned with the dots at the bottom
Paylines
25 numbered paylines drawn on page 2
Win direction
Left to right from the leftmost reel, adjacent reels only
MAGIC WILD
Substitutes for all symbols; 5 = 1000
Bonus games
Two BONUS GAME panels; the hat pick may give up to 15 free games
Free games
Lines and bet of the triggering games; a multiplier revealed in each game
Pay basis
All prizes are multiplied by the line bet

The MAGIC WILD box

Page 1 opens with a single box: a crystal ball with the words MAGIC WILD. It prints one value, 1000 for 5, and one note: substitutes for all symbols. The note names no exception, and no value for 4 or 3 is printed in this box.

Two panels called BONUS GAME

Under the wild box, two panels carry the same heading, BONUS GAME. The first has a single line: the prize will be revealed automatically in the feature. So in that one there is nothing to choose.

The second panel shows black top hats on a round table, and the rule line itself prints a small hat picture: choose a hat to win prize or free games. The result may be win up to 15 free games, and if free games are awarded, they start at the end of the feature. Neither panel prints what starts a bonus game, so this guide does not guess.

FREE GAMES with a multiplier

The third panel on page 1 is headed FREE GAMES and gives two rules. Free games are played at the lines and bet of the triggering games. A multiplier will be revealed during each game, and prizes are multiplied by the multiplier. The page does not print any multiplier values, so none are listed here.

Page 2: eight symbol boxes

Every box on page 2 prints values for 5, 4 and 3, from the crown at the top down to the balloons:

  • Crown: 700, 200, 50
  • Feathered mask: 500, 100, 40
  • Red feather fan: 300, 75, 30
  • Red rose: 250, 50, 20
  • Bird cage: 200, 25, 15
  • Gold coin: 150, 20, 10
  • Ace of spades card: 125, 15, 5
  • Orange and yellow balloons: 100, 10, 5

The three line rules

Below the boxes, page 2 prints three lines. All symbols begin with leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline. All prizes are multiplied by the line bet. Only the highest win is paid on each payline. Under them sits the payline chart, numbered 1 to 25. Neither page prints a jackpot or buy rule, and the meters on the game screen are not explained there.

Magical Spin Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO pages for 5, 4 and 3. Page 2 says all prizes are multiplied by the line bet. The MAGIC WILD prints a value for 5 only.

Symbol543
Magic WILD crystal ball1,000––
Crown70020050
Feathered mask50010040
Red feather fan3007530
Red rose2505020
Bird cage2002515
Gold coin1502010
Ace of spades card125155
Orange and yellow balloons100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Magical Spin Pussy888 FAQ

Does the MAGIC WILD have any exception?

Its box says only that it substitutes for all symbols; no exception is printed.

What happens in the hat bonus?

You choose a hat to win a prize or free games, up to 15 free games. Any free games awarded start at the end of the feature.

Do I pick anything in the other BONUS GAME?

No. Its rule says the prize will be revealed automatically in the feature.

What is different in the free games?

They use the lines and bet of the triggering games, and a multiplier is revealed in each game that multiplies the prizes.

Where do I find Magical Spin at BolehSpin?

Log in to BolehSpin in your phone browser, open the Pussy888 lobby and pick Magical Spin.

More Pussy888 game guides

Two pages read, now spin Magical Spin

Play Magical Spin at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20