BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Ranch Story Pussy888: free games keep the triggering bet

Ranch Story on Pussy888 explains itself in two INFO pages. The first deals with the WILD, the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol and two features, FREE GAMES and EXTRA WILD, each shown with an example screen and one sentence. The second lists ten paying symbols and draws 25 paylines. This guide starts with the free games, since that is where the first page gives the most detail. At BolehSpin, Ranch Story is found in the Pussy888 lobby and opens in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Ranch Story game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Ranch Story game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
2, turned with the dots at the bottom
Paylines
25 numbered paylines drawn on page 2
Win direction
From the leftmost reel, left to right, adjacent reels only
Pay basis
All wins are multiplied by the line bet
FREE SPIN BONUS
5 = 15, 4 = 10, 3 = 7 FREE GAMES
FREE GAMES
Played at the lines and bet of the triggering game

FREE SPIN BONUS and the FREE GAMES

The FREE SPIN BONUS symbol is a green tile with the words FREE SPIN BONUS. Its box prints 15 FREE GAMES for 5, 10 FREE GAMES for 4 and 7 FREE GAMES for 3, with no pay value of its own. Under the FREE GAMES heading, one line explains the round: the feature will be played at the lines and bet of the triggering game. So the number of lines and the bet you had when the feature started stay the same through the free games. Nothing else, such as a multiplier or a retrigger, is printed for them.

EXTRA WILD

The second feature on page 1 is EXTRA WILD. Its sentence reads that extra WILD may be added through different ways before the reels stop. The page does not say how many may be added or what makes them appear, so this guide stops at the printed sentence. An example screen sits above it.

The WILD

The WILD is a tile with red WILD lettering on a burst of stars. It substitutes for all symbols except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol. Its box prints no pay values.

Page 2: ten paying symbols

Each box gives values for 5, 4 and 3 of a kind. Six framed cartoon characters come first, then four other pictures, in this printed order:

  • Cowboy group in a red curtain frame: 1000, 250, 100
  • White sheriff with a star badge: 700, 150, 70
  • Grey wolf in a top hat: 500, 100, 50
  • Gang behind a black hat: 400, 80, 40
  • Green character in a black hat and sunglasses: 250, 50, 25
  • Red bird in a straw hat: 200, 40, 20
  • Sheep: 150, 25, 5
  • Cow: 125, 20, 10
  • Milk can: 100, 15, 5
  • Trowel: 80, 10, 5

Rule lines and paylines

Three lines follow the paytable: all symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline; all wins are multiplied by the line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline. Then come 25 numbered payline diagrams. Neither page prints a jackpot, gamble or buy rule, and the meters seen on the screens are not explained.

Pussy888 at BolehSpin holds a game balance: opening Ranch Story moves your main balance into the game, and closing it moves the balance back. Set a spending limit before you play and keep to it.

Ranch Story Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO pages. All wins are multiplied by the line bet. The WILD and FREE SPIN BONUS symbols print no values.

Symbol543
Cowboy group in a red curtain frame1,000250100
White sheriff with a star badge70015070
Grey wolf in a top hat50010050
Gang behind a black hat4008040
Green character in a black hat and sunglasses2505025
Red bird in a straw hat2004020
Sheep150255
Cow1252010
Milk can100155
Trowel80105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Ranch Story at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Ranch Story Pussy888 questions

How many FREE GAMES can Ranch Story give?

15 for 5 FREE SPIN BONUS symbols, 10 for 4 and 7 for 3.

Can I change the bet during the FREE GAMES?

The page says the feature is played at the lines and bet of the triggering game.

What is EXTRA WILD?

The page says extra WILD may be added through different ways before the reels stop. It prints no count and no trigger.

Does the WILD replace the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol?

No. It substitutes for all symbols except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol.

How do I start Ranch Story at BolehSpin?

Open the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account and tap the game. No app and no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Know the FREE GAMES rule in Ranch Story

Play Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20