BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Golden Tree Pussy888: MYSTERY on reel 1 starts the RE-SPIN

The Pussy888 version of Golden Tree prints its rules on just two INFO pages, and the first one is built around a symbol with a big question mark: MYSTERY. It turns into another symbol before pays are awarded, and when it fills reel 1 it starts a RE-SPIN first. At BolehSpin, Golden Tree is picked in the Pussy888 lobby and opens in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Golden Tree at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tree game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Golden Tree game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
2, turned with the dots at the bottom
Paylines
25 numbered paylines drawn on page 2
Win direction
From the leftmost reel, left to right, adjacent reels only
Pay basis
All wins are multiplied by the line bet
FREE SPIN BONUS
5 = 15, 4 = 10, 3 = 7 FREE GAMES
RE-SPIN
MYSTERY on all positions of reel 1; two re-spins

The MYSTERY symbol

The MYSTERY tile shows a red question mark with the word MYSTERY under it. Its box carries two rules. First, it reveals to any other symbol, except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol, before pays are awarded. Second, when it appears on all positions of reel 1, it triggers the RE-SPIN feature before it reveals to another symbol. The box prints no pay values of its own.

How the RE-SPIN runs

Under the RE-SPIN heading the page shows an example screen and two lines of rules. During the feature, all WILD and MYSTERY symbols are locked and the other symbols re-spin. After two re-spins, the prize is awarded according to the results.

WILD: one value only

The WILD is a green tile with gold WILD lettering. It substitutes for all symbols except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol and the MYSTERY symbol. Its box prints a single value, 5 2000; no value is printed for 4 or 3 WILD.

FREE SPIN BONUS and the BONUS GAME

The round FREE SPIN BONUS badge has its own box: 5 give 15 FREE GAMES, 4 give 10 FREE GAMES and 3 give 7 FREE GAMES. No pay value and no other free game rule is printed. Next to the RE-SPIN example, a BONUS GAME example screen carries one line: the prize will be revealed automatically in the feature. The page does not print what starts the BONUS GAME, so this guide does not guess.

Page 2: the fruit paytable

Eight boxes list values for 5, 4 and 3 of a kind, in this printed order:

  • Golden Tree tile: 1000, 250, 70
  • Pineapple: 500, 100, 40
  • Apple: 300, 75, 30
  • Grapes: 250, 50, 20
  • Cherries: 200, 25, 15
  • Bananas: 150, 20, 10
  • Orange: 125, 15, 5
  • Pear: 100, 10, 5

Three rule lines and 25 paylines

Under the boxes the page prints three lines: all symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline; all wins are multiplied by the line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline. Below them, 25 numbered payline diagrams fill the rest of the page. Neither page prints a jackpot, gamble or buy rule, and the RANDOM, MINOR and MAJOR meters seen on the example screens are not explained.

Pussy888 at BolehSpin uses its own game balance: when you open Golden Tree your main balance moves into the game, and it moves back when you close it. Set a spending limit before you play and keep to it.

Golden Tree Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO pages. All wins are multiplied by the line bet. The WILD prints a value for 5 only.

Symbol543
WILD tile2,000––
Golden Tree tile1,00025070
Pineapple50010040
Apple3007530
Grapes2505020
Cherries2002515
Bananas1502010
Orange125155
Pear100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Golden Tree at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Golden Tree Pussy888 questions

What turns the MYSTERY symbol into a RE-SPIN?

MYSTERY on all positions of reel 1. The RE-SPIN then runs before MYSTERY reveals to another symbol.

What stays in place during the RE-SPIN?

All WILD and MYSTERY symbols are locked; the other symbols re-spin, and after two re-spins the prize is awarded according to the results.

Can MYSTERY become the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol?

No. It reveals to any other symbol except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol.

How many FREE GAMES does the FREE SPIN BONUS give?

15 for 5, 10 for 4 and 7 for 3.

How do I open Golden Tree at BolehSpin?

Pick it in the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account. No app and no separate game ID are needed.

More Pussy888 game guides

Watch reel 1 for MYSTERY in Golden Tree

Play Golden Tree at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20