BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Western Ranch Story Pussy888: WILD on all of reel 1 starts EXTRA WILD

In Western Ranch Story on Pussy888, the WILD box does more than substitute. Its second rule names a trigger: WILD in all positions on reel 1 starts the EXTRA WILD feature. That link between the WILD and EXTRA WILD is the thread of this guide, followed by the free games and the paytable on page 2. Everything here comes from the two INFO pages. At BolehSpin, Western Ranch Story is picked in the Pussy888 lobby and opens in your phone browser: no app download, no separate game ID, one BolehSpin account.

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Western Ranch Story game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Western Ranch Story game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

INFO pages
2, turned with the dots at the bottom
Paylines
25 numbered paylines drawn on page 2
Win direction
From the leftmost reel, left to right, adjacent reels only
Pay basis
All wins are multiplied by the line bet
EXTRA WILD
WILD in all positions on reel 1
FREE SPIN BONUS
5 = 15, 4 = 10, 3 = 7 FREE GAMES

The wagon WILD and its trigger

The WILD is a red tile with a covered wagon and the word WILD. Its box prints 5 1000 and two rules. It substitutes for all symbols except the FREE SPIN BONUS symbol, and when it appears in all positions on reel 1 it triggers the EXTRA WILD feature. No value is printed for 4 or 3 WILD.

What EXTRA WILD does

Under the EXTRA WILD heading the page shows an example screen and one sentence: extra WILD may be added through different ways before the reels stop. It does not say how many may be added or where, so this guide adds nothing to that sentence. The trigger itself is the one printed in the WILD box.

FREE SPIN BONUS and FREE GAMES

The FREE SPIN BONUS symbol is a blue badge with the words FREE SPIN BONUS. Its box prints 15 FREE GAMES for 5, 10 FREE GAMES for 4 and 7 FREE GAMES for 3, and no pay value. The FREE GAMES panel adds one rule: the feature will be played at the lines and bet of the triggering game. No multiplier or retrigger rule is printed.

Page 2: eight paying symbols

Each box lists values for 5, 4 and 3 of a kind, in this printed order:

  • WANTED poster: 700, 250, 70
  • SHERIFF DEPUTY star badge: 500, 100, 40
  • Money bag: 300, 75, 30
  • Revolver with BANG: 250, 50, 20
  • Bullet on a target: 200, 25, 15
  • Cactus: 150, 20, 10
  • Foaming mug: 125, 15, 5
  • Coiled rope: 100, 10, 5

Rule lines and paylines

Under the paytable the page prints three lines: all symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline; all wins are multiplied by the line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline. A panel of 25 numbered payline diagrams follows. Neither page prints a jackpot, gamble or buy rule, and the meters on the screens are not explained.

Pussy888 at BolehSpin keeps a game balance: opening Western Ranch Story moves your main balance into the game, and closing it moves the balance back. Set a spending limit before you play and keep to it.

Western Ranch Story Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO pages. All wins are multiplied by the line bet. The WILD prints a value for 5 only.

Symbol543
WILD tile with a covered wagon1,000––
WANTED poster70025070
SHERIFF DEPUTY star badge50010040
Money bag3007530
Revolver with BANG2505020
Bullet on a target2002515
Cactus1502010
Foaming mug125155
Coiled rope100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Western Ranch Story Pussy888 questions

What triggers EXTRA WILD in Western Ranch Story?

WILD appearing in all positions on reel 1, as printed in the WILD box.

What happens in EXTRA WILD?

The page says extra WILD may be added through different ways before the reels stop. It prints no count.

What does 5 WILD pay?

The WILD box prints 5 1000. No value is printed for 4 or 3.

Is the bet the same during the FREE GAMES?

Yes. The feature is played at the lines and bet of the triggering game.

How do I open Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin?

Pick it in the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser with your BolehSpin account. No app and no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Watch reel 1 in Western Ranch Story

Play Western Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20