BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Pussy888 game guide

Stone Age Pussy888: a WILD that covers the whole reel

In the Pussy888 version of Stone Age the WILD box on the first INFO page says it expands to cover all positions on the reel before pays are awarded. The two pages also cover a FREESPIN BONUS stone, a BONUS GAME with a pick and a multiplier, one free games rule, eight more paying symbols and 25 drawn paylines. At BolehSpin you open Stone Age from the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser, with no app download, no separate game ID and one BolehSpin account.

Play Stone Age at BolehSpin Register
Stone Age game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin
Stone Age game screen on Pussy888 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Paylines
25 numbered paylines drawn on the second page
Win direction
From the leftmost reel, left to right only, on adjacent reels
Prize basis
All wins are multiplied by the line bet
WILD
Expands over its reel; substitutes for all symbols except one; 5 = 1000
FREESPIN BONUS
5 / 4 / 3 = 15 / 10 / 7 FREE GAMES
BONUS GAME
Total bonus win is reward x multiplier

The WILD box

The top left box shows a stone head marked WILD, the value 1000 for 5, and two lines. The first repeats the expanding rule. The second says it substitutes for all symbols except one, which the page shows as a small icon drawn like the FREESPIN BONUS stone. No value is printed for 4 or 3 WILD symbols.

FREESPIN BONUS and the free games

The top right box shows a stone tablet with the words FREESPIN BONUS and three rows: 5 gives 15 FREE GAMES, 4 gives 10 FREE GAMES and 3 gives 7 FREE GAMES. No pay value is printed for the stone itself.

Under the FREE GAMES heading the page shows an example screen and a single line: the feature will be played at the lines and bet of the triggering game.

BONUS GAME in four lines

The page does not say what starts the BONUS GAME; under two example pictures it only describes what happens inside it:

  • The prize will be revealed automatically in the feature.
  • You select a stone icon to display the result.
  • A multiplier is given according to the number of gold icons that have accumulated.
  • Once the reward is revealed the bonus game ends, and the total bonus win is reward x multiplier.

BAR, 7 and the stone letters

Page two prints eight symbol boxes, each with values for 5, 4 and 3 of a kind:

  • Triple BAR: 700, 200, 50
  • Red 7: 500, 100, 40
  • Yellow A: 300, 75, 30
  • Green K: 250, 50, 20
  • Pink Q: 200, 25, 15
  • Blue J: 150, 20, 10
  • White 10: 125, 15, 5
  • Grey 9: 100, 10, 5

Three rules and 25 lines

Under the symbols: all symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only on adjacent reels on an active payline; all wins are multiplied by the line bet; only the highest win is paid on each payline.

25 small numbered grids draw the paylines. Line 1 runs along the middle row, line 2 along the top row and line 3 along the bottom row; the other lines move between the rows.

Not on the INFO pages

Neither page prints a jackpot, gamble or buy rule. Set a spending limit before you play and keep to it.

Stone Age Pussy888 paytable

Values as printed on the INFO page, which says all wins are multiplied by the line bet. Only 5 WILD symbols have a printed value. The FREESPIN BONUS stone gives free games instead of a value.

Symbol543
WILD1,000––
Triple BAR70020050
Red 750010040
Yellow A3007530
Green K2505020
Pink Q2002515
Blue J1502010
White 10125155
Grey 9100105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Stone Age at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Stone Age Pussy888 questions

What does the WILD do before a win is paid?

It expands to cover all positions on its reel before pays are awarded, and it substitutes for all symbols except the one shown as a small FREESPIN BONUS icon.

How many free games can the FREESPIN BONUS give?

15 FREE GAMES for 5, 10 for 4 and 7 for 3. They are played at the lines and bet of the game that triggered them.

How is the BONUS GAME win worked out?

The page says the multiplier follows the number of gold icons accumulated, and the total bonus win is reward x multiplier.

Do wins count from the right in Stone Age?

No. The page says symbols begin with the leftmost reel and pay left to right only.

Can I play Stone Age on my phone at BolehSpin?

Yes. Pick it in the Pussy888 lobby in your phone browser and play with your BolehSpin account, with no app and no separate game ID.

More Pussy888 game guides

Let the WILD cover the reel in Stone Age

Play Stone Age at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20