BolehSpin
Register
ACEWIN game guide

Bake Bombanza ACEWIN: cupcake bombs on a 6x5 board

Bake Bombanza is a bakery-themed ACEWIN slot on a 6-reel, 5-row board. Cakes, a donut and a jelly make up the higher symbols, small biscuits fill the rest, and lit cupcake bombs carry the multipliers. Everything below comes from the game's own rules page. At BolehSpin you open it from the ACEWIN lobby in your phone browser: no app to install, no separate game ID, just your one BolehSpin account.

Play Bake Bombanza at BolehSpin Register
Bake Bombanza game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin
Bake Bombanza game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6 reels, 5 rows
How it pays
Count of identical symbols on the screen, from 8
Bomb values
2x up to 1000x
Free spins
10 for 4 or more Scatters, plus 5 for 3 or more inside
Buy Bonus
Yes; the help page prints RTP figures for it
Orientation
Portrait and landscape cannot be switched mid-game

Counting, not paylines

There are no lines to follow. When a spin ends, the game counts identical symbols on the whole screen, and the paytable pays at 8-9, 10-11 or 12+ of a kind. The Scatter has its own table: 4X, 5X and 6X.

Cascades with no limit

Winning combinations are paid and every winning symbol disappears, except the Scatter, which stays. The rest drop to the bottom from the 1st to the 6th reel and new symbols fall into the gaps. This repeats until nothing wins. The rules page says the number of drops has no limit, and that all bonuses are added to the balance once the eliminations of a basic spin are over.

Multiplier Bombs

Two pictures carry the multipliers: a cupcake with a lit fuse and a golden cupcake bomb. They appear in the main game and free games and stay on screen until the current elimination ends. The values listed are 2x, 3x, 4x, 5x, 6x, 8x, 10x, 12x, 15x, 20x, 25x, 50x, 100x and 1000x. When the cascade ends, the bombs on the screen are added together and the round's total winnings are multiplied by that sum.

The page also says the multipliers from the main game set the Bomb's minimum in free games, and that this record is reset when the free game ends.

Free games

4 or more Scatters in the main game start 10 free spins. During the free games, 3 or more Scatters add 5 more spins, and extra Multiplier Bombs can appear. Free games use the same bet as the spin that triggered them, and the winnings are awarded after the round ends.

Buy Bonus

The Buy button opens a menu where + and - adjust the bet amount. The purchase button deducts the amount from your balance and starts the chosen feature game. If a purchase fails or is interrupted, the game completes it automatically and you can see it in the game history. A bought feature is a separate session. The help page prints RTP (Buy Bonus) = 95.90% and RTP (Super Buy Bonus) = 95.92%; it does not print the purchase price, so read the menu before you confirm.

Tips

Look at the bet shown before every spin, set a budget for the session, keep stakes small and stop when you reach it. Tapping the middle of the reels also starts a spin, so keep your finger away from it while you are reading the screen.

Bake Bombanza paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page for an example total bet of 50, for 12+, 10-11 and 8-9 identical symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol12+10-118-9
Orange cream cake1,000600250
Strawberry cake slice60025065
Purple swirl roll37512550
Blue iced donut3005040
Green jelly pudding2503525
Red heart biscuit2003020
Purple star biscuit1252515
Blue diamond biscuit1002010
Green round biscuit50155

Scatter pays (example total bet of 50)

ScattersPays
6X5000
5X250
4X150

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Bake Bombanza FAQ

How many symbols do I need for a win?

The paytable starts at 8 identical symbols anywhere on the screen. The Scatter pays from 4.

How do the Multiplier Bombs work?

When the cascade ends, the values of all bombs on the screen are added up and the round's total winnings are multiplied by that sum.

How do I get free spins?

4 or more Scatters in the main game give 10 free spins; 3 or more during the free games add 5 more.

Does the help page print an RTP?

Only for the bought features: 95.90% for Buy Bonus and 95.92% for Super Buy Bonus. No other RTP is printed.

Do I need an app for Bake Bombanza?

No. Sign in to your BolehSpin account in your phone browser and open it from the ACEWIN lobby.

More ACEWIN game guides

Spin Bake Bombanza

Play Bake Bombanza at BolehSpin Register