BolehSpin
Register
ACEWIN game guide

Temple Of Gold ACEWIN: Aztec cascades and X2 masks

Temple Of Gold is an Aztec-themed ACEWIN slot on a 6-reel, 5-row board, with extra reels sitting above reels 2 to 5. Stone masks, an idol, a winged emblem, a serpent head and a corn symbol are the picture symbols, A to 10 are carved on stone tiles, and a woman in a feathered headdress is the Wild. At BolehSpin you open it from the ACEWIN lobby in your phone browser: no app to install, no separate game ID, just your one BolehSpin account.

Play Temple Of Gold at BolehSpin Register
Temple Of Gold game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin
Temple Of Gold game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6 reels, 5 rows, extra reels above reels 2 to 5
How it pays
Left to right on adjacent reels, from the leftmost reel
Multiplier
X2 golden mask symbols accumulate
Free spins
10 for 4 or more Scatters, +2 per extra Scatter
Wild
Reels 2 to 5 only, replaces everything except the Scatter
Orientation
Portrait and landscape cannot be switched mid-game

Reading a win

Combinations pay from left to right on adjacent reels, starting at the leftmost reel. The paytable below lists 3, 4, 5 and 6 of a kind for every symbol. Each winning combination is counted once at its highest applicable reward, and when several combinations win in one go, the prizes are added together.

Elimination

In both the main game and the free game, the symbols in a winning line are removed after each spin. Symbols fall from above to fill the gaps, or new ones drop in if nothing is above, and the spin ends when no further combination forms. Scatters are never removed, and neither is a symbol that sits in a winning line with a silver or gold outer frame.

X2 multiplier

When a golden mask marked X2 shows up after a spin, the win is multiplied by 2 and the multiplier accumulates. If a win cascades and another X2 arrives, it keeps accumulating and applies to the combination being paid. In the main game the multiplier is cleared after every spin. In the free game it is not cleared between spins and resets only when the free game ends.

Silver and gold frames

Every symbol except the Wild and the Scatter can appear with a silver frame. When a silver-framed symbol is part of a winning combination, it changes into another symbol (never the Wild or the Scatter) and its frame turns gold. A gold-framed symbol that forms a winning line becomes a Wild, and the gold frame is removed once it has formed a winning combination.

Large symbols and the Wild

On reels 2 to 5, symbols, including the Wild and the Scatter, can cover 1 to 4 spaces. Each counts as one symbol. The Wild appears only on those reels and replaces every symbol except the Scatter.

Free game

4 or more Scatters, shown as a golden pyramid, in the main game trigger the free game with 10 Free Spins. Each additional Scatter on the triggering spin grants +2 more spins, and 4 or more Scatters showing up again during the free game award further free spins. The free game uses the same bet as the spin that triggered it. The help page prints no RTP and no maximum win for this game, and no Buy Bonus is described.

Tips

Check the bet shown before every spin, set a session budget, keep stakes small and stop when you reach it. Tapping the middle of the reels also starts a spin, so keep your finger away from that area while you are reading the screen.

Temple Of Gold paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page for an example total bet of 100, for 6, 5, 4 and 3 identical symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol6543
Golden sun mask400250200150
Red stone mask250150125100
Magenta idol20015012550
Purple winged emblem1501007540
Blue serpent head75605030
Green corn symbol75605030
A50403020
K50403020
Q2015105
J2015105
102015105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Temple Of Gold FAQ

How many Scatters start the free game?

4 or more Scatters in the main game trigger it and award 10 Free Spins; each additional Scatter on the triggering spin adds 2 more.

Does the multiplier reset?

In the main game it is cleared after each spin. In the free game it stays until the free game ends.

What does the Wild replace?

On reels 2 to 5 it replaces every symbol except the Scatter.

Does the help page print an RTP?

No. The page prints no RTP and no maximum win.

Do I need an app for Temple Of Gold?

No. Sign in to your BolehSpin account in your phone browser and open it from the ACEWIN lobby.

More ACEWIN game guides

Spin Temple Of Gold

Play Temple Of Gold at BolehSpin Register