BolehSpin
Register
ACEWIN game guide

Temple Of Gold Split Power ACEWIN: a multiplier that climbs with every cascade

Temple Of Gold Split Power has a win multiplier that climbs. On its rules page it starts each main game spin at x1, goes up by +1 whenever a cascade follows a win, and in free spins it starts at x2 and goes up by +2. The board is 6 reels by 5 rows with extra reels above reels 2 to 5, and the page says up to 32,400 ways to win. At BolehSpin you open it from the ACEWIN lobby in your phone browser: no app to install, no separate game ID, just your one BolehSpin account.

Play Temple Of Gold Split Power at BolehSpin Register
Temple Of Gold Split Power game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin
Temple Of Gold Split Power game screen on ACEWIN at BolehSpin

At a glance

Grid
6 reels, 5 rows, extra reels above reels 2 to 5, up to 32,400 ways to win
Multiplier
x1 at the start of a main game spin, +1 per cascade step; x2 and +2 in free spins
Free spins
10 for 4 or more Scatters, +2 per additional Scatter
Wild
Reels 2 to 5 only, removed after it wins
Buy Bonus
Described on the page; no price and no return percentage printed
Orientation
Portrait and landscape cannot be switched mid-game

How the multiplier climbs

The page says the win multiplier is x1 at the start of any main game spin, and that multiplier rewards apply from the second cascade. After wins are paid and new symbols fall in, the multiplier goes up by +1. In the main game it resets at the end of every spin. In Free Spins it starts at x2, grows by +2 in the same way, and is not reset between spins; it only resets when the Free Spins feature ends.

Elimination and the frames

Winning symbols are removed and new ones drop in until nothing more wins. A symbol in a winning line with a silver or gold outer frame stays, and so do Scatters. After a silver-framed symbol forms a win, its frame turns gold, it splits into 1x1 symbols and changes into any symbol except the Wild and Scatter. A gold-framed symbol turns into a Wild after forming a winning line.

Wild and large symbols

The Wild, a woman in a feathered headdress, appears only on reels 2 to 5 and substitutes for every symbol except the Scatter. The Wild is removed after forming a winning combination. On reels 2 to 5 any symbol, including the Wild and Scatter, can cover 1 to 4 spaces and counts as a single symbol.

Free spins

4 or more Scatters, a golden stepped pyramid, in the main game trigger 10 Free Spins, and each additional Scatter on that spin grants +2 more. If 4 or more Scatters appear again in the free game, more free spins are awarded; the page does not print how many. Free games use the same bet as the triggering game.

Buy Bonus menu

The Buy button opens a menu where + and - adjust the bet amount. The purchase button deducts the amount from your balance and enters the selected feature game. A bought feature is a standalone session. The page prints no purchase price, so read the menu before you confirm.

Tips

Set a session budget, check the bet shown before each spin and stop at your limit. Tapping the middle of the reels also starts a spin, so keep your finger off that area while reading.

Temple Of Gold Split Power paytable

Numbers printed on the rules page for an example total bet of 100, for 6, 5, 4 and 3 identical symbols; they change with your bet.

Symbol6543
Golden sun mask20015010050
Red stone mask1601208040
Magenta idol120906030
Purple winged emblem100755025
Blue serpent head80604020
Green corn symbol80604020
A60453015
K40302010
Q40302010
J2015105
102015105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Temple Of Gold Split Power FAQ

Where does the multiplier start?

At x1 on each main game spin, going up by +1 per cascade step. In Free Spins it starts at x2 and goes up by +2.

Does the multiplier reset?

In the main game it resets at the end of each spin. In Free Spins it only resets when the feature ends.

What happens to a silver-framed symbol that wins?

Its frame turns gold, it splits into 1x1 symbols and becomes any symbol except the Wild and Scatter.

Does the help page print a return percentage?

No. No return percentage and no maximum win are printed, and the Buy Bonus price is not printed either.

Do I need an app for Temple Of Gold Split Power?

No. Sign in to your BolehSpin account in your phone browser and open it from the ACEWIN lobby.

More ACEWIN game guides

Spin Temple Of Gold Split Power

Play Temple Of Gold Split Power at BolehSpin Register