BolehSpin
Register
JILI game guide

Devil Fire 2 JILI: unlock the Bonus symbols

Devil Fire 2 is built around one key: a little red devil face in a gold frame. Locked Bonus symbols wait on the reels, and when the devil face shows up it opens every one of them and can also throw coins at gold pigs for free games. At BolehSpin it runs from the JILI lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no extra game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Devil Fire 2 at BolehSpin Register
Devil Fire 2 game screen on JILI at BolehSpin
Devil Fire 2 game screen on JILI at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 40 fixed paylines
Wild
Devil face, central grid only
Bonus symbols
Coin, MINI, MINOR, MEGA, GRAND (locked)
Unlock
The devil face grants all Bonuses on the reels
Free games
1-2 gold pigs, 6 rounds each
Paytable
Shown for bet = 1, follows your bet level

Locked Bonuses and the devil-face key

The reels may randomly hold one or more Bonus symbols: a gold star coin and four arched gates marked MINI, MINOR, MEGA and GRAND. They all arrive locked. When the devil face appears it unlocks them and grants all the Bonuses on the reels, and the amount is added to your total win.

At a bet of 1 the help page lists GRAND at 1,000.00, MEGA at 80.00, MINOR at 12.50 and MINI at 4.00, while the coin shows 0.50, 1.00 or 2.00. The Bonus for your current bet is shown above the reels. The help page calls it non-progressive, says it is available at every bet amount and that it can be triggered several times in one game.

The Wild in the middle

The devil face is also the WILD. It replaces every symbol except the Bonus symbols and only appears in the central grid; the help page does not define that area further. No pay is printed for the Wild on its own.

Gold pigs and free games

In the main game, when the devil face appears, coins are thrown at 1 or 2 gold pigs, and the help page says each gold pig triggers 6 rounds of free games randomly. The help page mentions size levels for the gold pig, but states that size has no effect on triggering free games, and the pig drops back to its smallest size once free games start.

During free games the devil face is locked in the central grid. The help page says the chance of getting a Bonus increases in free games and that there is a chance to retrigger more rounds, without giving numbers. Free games use the same bet as the game that triggered them, and their wins are added to your other wins.

40 lines from the left

Regular symbols pay on 40 fixed paylines, at least 3 in a row from the leftmost reel. The red trident tops the list at 4.00 for five, followed by a purple gem ring, a candle and a green potion, then A, K, Q, J, 10 and 9. Only the highest win per line is paid, and wins on several lines are added together.

Before you spin

Look at the Bonus amounts above the reels at your chosen bet, because they follow the bet you set. Pick a budget first, keep stakes small while you watch how the locked symbols and the pigs behave, and take a break when the budget is used up.

Devil Fire 2 paytable

Line pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols from the left and Bonus values, shown for a bet of 1 as on the help page.

Symbol543
Red trident4.001.200.60
Purple gem ring2.001.000.40
Candle1.200.500.20
Green potion1.000.400.20
A0.500.300.10
K0.500.300.10
Q0.300.200.10
J0.300.200.10
100.300.200.10
90.300.200.10

Bonus symbols (shown for bet = 1)

BonusValue
GRAND1,000.00
MEGA80.00
MINOR12.50
MINI4.00
Coin0.50, 1.00, 2.00

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Devil Fire 2 FAQ

What unlocks the Bonus symbols in Devil Fire 2?

The devil-face symbol. When it appears it unlocks and grants all the Bonuses on the reels.

How much is the GRAND worth?

1,000.00 at a bet of 1 on the help page. The value for your bet is shown above the reels.

Does the size of the gold pig matter for free games?

No. The help page says the size of the gold pig has no effect on triggering free games.

How many free games does one gold pig give?

6 rounds per gold pig, and coins can be thrown at 1 or 2 pigs.

Can I play Devil Fire 2 without downloading anything?

Yes. At BolehSpin you open it from the JILI lobby in the phone browser with your BolehSpin account.

More JILI game guides

Find the devil face

Play Devil Fire 2 at BolehSpin Register