BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Ali Baba Lucky365: cascading reels and chest multipliers

Ali Baba is a Lucky365 slot with six reels, five rows and extra reels above reels 2 to 5. Winning symbols are removed, the symbols above drop down, and new ones fall in until nothing wins any more. Chest symbols carry multipliers, and four scatters open the free games. This guide only repeats what the game's help page prints. At BolehSpin you open Ali Baba from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Ali Baba at BolehSpin Register
Ali Baba game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Ali Baba game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Reels and rows
6 reels, 5 rows, extra reels above reels 2 to 5
Ways to win
Up to 32,400 ways, left to right
Free games
4 scatters = 10 free spins; each extra scatter adds 2
Chest multiplier
x1 in the main game; x1 to x4 from a wheel in the free games
Extra Bet
Additional 50% of the bet

Cascading reels

After each spin the winning combinations are paid and all the winning symbols are removed. The remaining symbols drop to the bottom of the screen and the empty spaces are filled with new symbols falling from above. On the additional rows above reels 2 to 5, new symbols move in from right to left. This repeats until no more winning combinations are present, and every win is awarded after all the consecutive plays from the base spin.

Big symbols and the Wild

In any spin, the symbols on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, including Wild, Scatter and Multiplier Box symbols, can occupy 1 to 4 symbol spaces. Each of these symbols still counts as a single symbol when a win is calculated. The Wild is the turbaned man with the word WILD. It substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter and the Chest Multiplier symbols.

Paying ways and the paytable

Winning symbols, except Scatter and Multiplier Box symbols, must appear continuously from left to right on the pay ways, and only the highest win per way is paid. When there are several pay ways, all the winning payouts are added together.

Chest multipliers and the free games

In the main game the initial multiplier is x1 and only x1 Chest Multiplier symbols appear. The multiplier from the symbols on the board is accumulated before each winning elimination and applied to the win after it, and it can keep accumulating until no more eliminations are possible.

Landing 4 Scatters in the main game triggers the free games with 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter gives 2 more: 5 Scatters give 12 and 6 give 14. Before the free games begin, a wheel randomly sets the starting multiplier and the value on the Multiplier Box symbols: x1, x2, x3 or x4. That value also becomes the starting accumulated multiplier, which keeps collecting until the free games end. In the free games, 4 or more Scatters trigger the feature again for 10 more free spins, plus 2 for each additional Scatter.

Extra Bet

The Extra Bet requires an additional payment of 50% of the bet, and with it activated the multiplier on the Chest Multiplier symbol in the main game is upgraded to x2.

The paytable numbers

The paytable numbers are copied from the help page, which does not print a bet size, so they are not money amounts.

Ali Baba paytable

Numbers printed on the help page (count of symbols x odds) for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the page does not print a bet size, so they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol6543
Man in a red turban80504030
Veiled woman50302520
Gold coins50302510
Green ring3020158
Curved blade1512106
Vase1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Ali Baba FAQ

How many scatters trigger the free games?

4 Scatters in the main game give 10 free spins; each additional Scatter gives 2 more.

What does the Extra Bet do?

It costs an additional 50% of the bet, and the chest multiplier in the main game becomes x2.

What are the starting multipliers in the free games?

A wheel randomly sets x1, x2, x3 or x4 before the free games begin.

How do I play Ali Baba on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

Watch the cascades in Ali Baba

Play Ali Baba at BolehSpin Register