BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Wisdom of Athena Lucky365: tumbles unlock the top row

Wisdom of Athena is a Lucky365 slot where symbols pay anywhere on the screen, with a locked row of symbols above the basic 6x5 grid. Tumbles unlock that row, and multiplier symbols can reach 1000x. At BolehSpin you open the game from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, using your one BolehSpin account.

Play Wisdom of Athena at BolehSpin Register
Wisdom of Athena game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Wisdom of Athena game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

How symbols pay
Anywhere on the screen, by the number of the same symbol at the end of the spin
Pay counts
8-9, 10-11, 12-14 and 15-30
Grid
Basic 6x5 grid plus a locked row on top
Free spins trigger
4 or more scatters = 10 free spins
Extra free spins
3 or more scatters in the round = 5 more
Multiplier symbols
Values from 2x to 1000x
Buy free spins
Yes, for 100x the current total bet

How symbols pay

The help page says symbols pay anywhere on the screen, and the total number of the same symbol at the end of a spin decides the win. Nine symbol pictures are listed with four pay steps each. All wins are added to the total win and multiplied by the base bet.

The top picture is a gold medallion with a face on it, printing 1000, 400, 200 and 100.

Tumbles and the locked row

After every spin, winning combinations are paid and the winning symbols disappear. Remaining symbols fall down and empty positions are filled from above. Tumbling continues until no more winning combinations appear, with no limit. All wins are added to your balance after all tumbles from the base spin.

The game has a locked row of symbols on top of the basic 6x5 grid. Later tumbles from the same spin unlock positions from left to right. After the first tumble the position on top of reel 1 unlocks, after 2 more tumbles reel 2, after 4 more reel 3, after 8 more reel 4, after 12 more reel 5 and after 15 more reel 6.

Multiplier symbols

Multiplier symbols are present on all reels and can hit randomly during spins and tumbles, in the base game and free spins. Each takes a random value from 2x up to 1000x.

When the tumbling sequence ends, the values of all multiplier symbols on the screen are added together and the total win of the sequence is multiplied by the final value.

Scatter and free spins

The scatter symbol is present on all reels and pays in any position in the base game. The help page prints 4 = 40, 5 = 300 and 6 = 2000. It does not explode in tumbles and stays until all tumbles from the same spin end.

Four or more scatters anywhere on the screen award the free spins feature, and the round starts with 10 free spins. The round starts with the locked row fully locked, and every tumble in the round counts toward the unlocks. Once unlocked, positions stay that way until the round ends.

During the free spins, whenever a multiplier symbol hits, its value is added to the total multiplier, and the total multiplier multiplies any win for the whole round. Three or more scatters in the round award 5 additional free spins. Special reels are in play, and the free spins win is awarded after the round completes.

Buy free spins

The free spins round can be triggered instantly from the base game by buying it for 100x the current total bet. When you buy it, 4, 5 or 6 scatters can hit on the triggering spin.

Wisdom of Athena paytable

Numbers exactly as printed on the help page, for 15-30, 12-14, 10-11 and 8-9 identical symbols. The page does not print a bet size; they are points, not money amounts in RM.

Symbol15-3012-1410-118-9
Gold medallion with a face1,000400200100
Crested helmet50020010050
Gold urn3001206030
Scroll200804020
Red helmet150603015
Owl100402010
Crossed swords8030158
Purple round emblem6020106
Green wheel501585

Scatter pays (as printed)

ScattersPays
62000
5300
440

Row unlocks (as printed)

Position on top ofUnlocks after
Reel 1The first tumble
Reel 22 more tumbles
Reel 34 more tumbles
Reel 48 more tumbles
Reel 512 more tumbles
Reel 615 more tumbles

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Wisdom of Athena FAQ

How do symbols pay in Wisdom of Athena?

Anywhere on the screen. The number of the same symbol at the end of the spin decides the win, in steps of 8-9, 10-11, 12-14 and 15-30.

How does the locked row unlock?

Tumbles from the same spin unlock it from left to right, starting with reel 1 after the first tumble.

How many free spins does it give?

Four or more scatters give 10 free spins, and 3 or more scatters in the round add 5 more.

How do I play it on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

Unlock the row in Wisdom of Athena

Play Wisdom of Athena at BolehSpin Register