BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

Treasures of Aztec Lucky365: cascades and a rising multiplier

Treasures of Aztec is a Lucky365 slot that pays on ways rather than paylines. The help page explains cascades, large symbols with silver and gold frames, a multiplier that rises after wins, and free spins that start at an x2 multiplier. At BolehSpin you open it from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Treasures of Aztec at BolehSpin Register
Treasures of Aztec game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
Treasures of Aztec game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Ways to win
2,025 to 32,400 ways
Symbol size
On reels 2 to 5 some symbols fill 2 to 4 spaces
Wild
Only on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Free spins trigger
4 scatters anywhere = 10 free spins; each extra scatter = 2 more
Main game multiplier
Starts at x1 and rises by 1 whenever there are winning symbols, after wins are paid and new symbols cascade down
Feature Buy
Yes; the price is shown in the Feature Buy menu

Symbols and the paytable

Eleven symbols are printed with four numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 symbols: the golden carved mask pays 80, 60, 40 and 30, the red carved mask 70, 50, 25 and 20, the pink carved head 60, 40, 25 and 10, the purple carved head 30, 20, 15 and 8, and the blue disc and the green stone figure each 15, 12, 10 and 6. A and K pay 10, 8, 6 and 4, while Q, J and 10 pay 4, 3, 2 and 1.

Ways to win and cascades

Ways win if the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The ways for each symbol are worked out by multiplying the number of adjacent winning symbols on each reel. The help page example is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6 ways, with the payout multiplied by that number (40 x 6 = 240).

After the payout of every round all winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round. Wins are tallied until none are left.

Wilds and Wilds-on-the-Way

The Wild substitutes for every symbol except the scatter and appears on reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only. Some symbols on reels 2 to 5 fill 2 to 4 spaces and count as a single symbol; those other than Wild and scatter may have a silver frame.

At each new round, after new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol (other than Wild and scatter) with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol involved in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

Multiplier and free spins

At the start of a main game spin the win multiplier is x1. If there are one or more winning symbols on the reels, after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down, the multiplier increases by 1.

4 scatters anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 10 free spins, and each additional scatter gives 2 more. The multiplier starts at x2 and, in the same way, increases by 2. Free spins can be retriggered.

Feature Buy

Tap the Feature Buy button to open the menu, then tap Start to buy the Free Spins Feature at the price shown in the menu.

The paytable numbers

The help page does not print a bet size, so the paytable numbers are not RM amounts.

Treasures of Aztec paytable

Numbers printed on the help page (count of symbols x odds) for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols in succession from the leftmost reel; the page does not print a bet size, so they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol6543
Golden carved mask80604030
Red carved mask70502520
Pink carved head60402510
Purple carved head3020158
Blue disc1512106
Green stone figure1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Treasures of Aztec FAQ

How many free spins does Treasures of Aztec give?

4 scatters anywhere give 10 free spins, and each additional scatter gives 2 more. Free spins can be retriggered.

How does the multiplier work?

In the main game it starts at x1 and rises by 1 when there are winning symbols, after wins are paid and new symbols cascade down. In free spins it starts at x2.

What is Wilds-on-the-Way?

A silver-framed large symbol involved in a win turns into a gold-framed symbol in the next round, and a gold-framed symbol involved in a win turns into a Wild.

How do I play Treasures of Aztec on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

See the multiplier rise in Treasures of Aztec

Play Treasures of Aztec at BolehSpin Register