BolehSpin
Register
Lucky365 game guide

God Of Fortune Lucky365: wilds that unfold and lion-dance free spins

God Of Fortune is a Lucky365 slot with a red-hatted god, a blue-hatted old man, two girls, a drum, firecrackers, a jade pendant and a coin on the paytable. Its help page mentions a wild that unfolds into a roll of 3 and a lion-dance scatter that pays free spins. This guide only repeats what that page prints. At BolehSpin you open God Of Fortune from the Lucky365 lobby in your phone browser, with no app and no separate game ID, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play God Of Fortune at BolehSpin Register
God Of Fortune game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin
God Of Fortune game screen on Lucky365 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Lines
9; the page says to play all 9 lines
Wild
Fa-character symbol, replaces all symbols except the scatter
Unfolding
With 2 or more wilds, each unfolds into a roll of 3 wild
Free spins
Scatter: 3 = 10, 4 = 20, 5 = 50 free spins
Top paytable figure
ALL x 5000 for two symbols

Paytable

The paytable gives each symbol 5 x, 4 x and 3 x figures plus an ALL x figure, which the page does not explain. The red-hatted god shows 5 x 2000, 4 x 200, 3 x 50 and ALL x 2500, and the blue-hatted old man shows 800, 80, 20 and ALL x 1000. The girl with the red card shows 400, 40, 15 and ALL x 500, and the girl with the peach shows 320, 30, 10 and ALL x 400. The pink drum shows 200, 20, 7 and ALL x 250, the green jade pendant 120, 15, 5 and ALL x 150, the firecrackers 80, 10, 3 and ALL x 100, and the coin 40, 5, 2 and ALL x 50. The gold ingot bowl and the fa character both show ALL x 5000.

Wilds

The fa-character symbol replaces all symbols except the scatter. If there are 2 or more wild symbols in a game, each wild symbol unfolds and becomes a roll of 3 wild.

The gold ingot bowl replaces all symbols except the fa character and the scatter, and the page prints it as 5 x 5000.

Free spins from the scatter

The lion-dance scatter gives 3 x 10 free spins, 4 x 20 free spins and 5 x 50 free spins. In the free game the scatter may appear at any position. God of Fortune will appear randomly and give the wild on the 1st to 3rd reel, and after each spin any wild symbol unfolds and becomes a roll of 3 wild.

Lines and paytable numbers

The page prints 9 lines and says: for maximum action, play all 9 lines. The paytable numbers are copied from the help page, which does not print a bet size, so they are not money amounts.

God Of Fortune paytable

Numbers printed on the help page (count of symbols x odds) for 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols, plus an ALL x figure the page does not explain; no bet size is printed, so they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol543ALL
Gold ingot bowl–––5,000
Fa character (Wild)–––5,000
Red-hatted god2,000200502,500
Pink drum200207250
Blue-hatted old man80080201,000
Green jade pendant120155150
Girl with a red card4004015500
Firecrackers80103100
Girl with a peach3203010400
Coin405250

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

God Of Fortune FAQ

How many free spins does God Of Fortune give?

The lion-dance scatter gives 10 free spins for 3, 20 for 4 and 50 for 5.

What do the wilds do?

The fa-character wild replaces all symbols except the scatter, and with 2 or more wilds in a game each unfolds into a roll of 3 wild.

How many lines are there?

The help page shows 9 lines and says to play all 9 lines for maximum action.

How do I play God Of Fortune on my phone?

Open the Lucky365 lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More Lucky365 game guides

Watch the wilds unfold in God Of Fortune

Play God Of Fortune at BolehSpin Register