BolehSpin
Register
Mega888 game guide

Ranch Story Mega888: the wolves are in the farmyard

Ranch Story is a cartoon farm that has been taken over by wolves: a whole gang posing in a red-star frame, a wolf sheriff, a wolf in a top hat and two green bandits. The farm animals are still there lower down the paytable. It is a straight line game with free spins and no bonus round.

Play Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register
Ranch Story game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin
Ranch Story game screen on Mega888 H5 at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
5 reels x 3 rows, 25 lines
Wild
Red-star WILD, 5 = 2000
Top symbol
Wolf gang, 1000 / 250 / 100
Free games
3 / 4 / 5 FREE SPIN BONUS = 7 / 10 / 15
Paying symbols
10 regular symbols plus the WILD

A long paytable

Ranch Story has more regular symbols than most games of this help layout: ten, from the wolf gang at the top to a garden trowel at the bottom. That spreads the pays over many small steps rather than a few big ones.

The wolf gang pays 1000 for five, 250 for four and 100 for three. The three-of-a-kind value of 100 is higher than the top symbol of several sister games, which print 70 there.

From wolves to farm tools

  • Wolf gang (red-star frame): 1000 / 250 / 100.
  • Wolf sheriff: 700 / 150 / 70.
  • Wolf in top hat: 500 / 100 / 50.
  • Green bandit with red bag: 400 / 80 / 40.
  • Green bandit in black hat: 250 / 50 / 25.
  • Red rooster: 200 / 40 / 20.
  • Sheep: 150 / 25 / 5.
  • Cow: 125 / 20 / 10.
  • Milk can: 100 / 15 / 5.
  • Garden trowel: 80 / 10 / 5.

One oddity in the table

The sheep pays 150 for five but only 5 for three, while the cow, a step lower, pays 10 for three. That is how the help page prints it, and we copy it without changing anything.

The red-star WILD

The WILD is a burst of red stars with the word WILD. WILDs can count as any symbol except a FREE SPIN. Five of them pay 2000.

Free spins

A green FREE SPIN BONUS tile starts the free games: three give 7, four give 10 and five give 15. The help does not add a multiplier or a retrigger rule, and there are no extra bonus games on the last page.

On screen

The bottom bar shows CURRENT BALANCE, BET and AUTO PLAY, with a PRESS REVEAL bar above. The bar is not explained in the help, and no pay unit is printed next to the numbers.

A calm session

Pick your budget first and a bet you can keep for a while across 25 lines. At BolehSpin, Ranch Story opens as Mega888 H5 in your phone browser with your BolehSpin login; there is no APK and no separate ID.

Ranch Story paytable

Pays for 5 / 4 / 3 symbols as printed on the help pages; the WILD shows a value for five only.

Symbol543
Red-star WILD2,000––
Wolf gang (red-star frame)1,000250100
Wolf sheriff70015070
Wolf in top hat50010050
Green bandit with red bag4008040
Green bandit in black hat2505025
Red rooster2004020
Sheep150255
Cow1252010
Milk can100155
Garden trowel80105

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Ranch Story FAQ

What is the top symbol in Ranch Story?

The wolf gang in the red-star frame: 1000 for five, 250 for four, 100 for three.

How many free games can I get?

3, 4 or 5 FREE SPIN BONUS tiles give 7, 10 or 15 free games.

Is there a bonus round?

No bonus round is shown in the help, only the free spins.

Why do three sheep pay less than three cows?

The help prints sheep 3 = 5 and cow 3 = 10; we show the values as printed.

Where can I play Ranch Story?

At BolehSpin, in Mega888 H5 on your phone browser.

More Mega888 game guides

Round up the wolves at BolehSpin

Play Ranch Story at BolehSpin Register