BolehSpin
🧧 Free Angpao πŸ† Today's Big Wins Register
Meta Gaming game guide

Golden Tour Meta Gaming: everything sits on one paytable page

Golden Tour in the Meta Gaming lobby keeps all of its help on a single page, closed with a Close Paytable button. That page holds a table of eight symbols, one Scatter line and one Wild line, and this guide repeats only what is printed. At BolehSpin you open Golden Tour from the Meta Gaming lobby (bolehspin.com/games/meta-gaming) in your phone browser: it runs as H5, needs no app download and no separate game ID, uses your one BolehSpin account, and plays straight from your BolehSpin main balance, with nothing moved in or out.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Golden Tour game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin
Golden Tour game screen on Meta Gaming at BolehSpin

At a glance

Help
1 page, titled by the Golden Tour logo
Header
FIVE REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS
Side panel
5 REEL, Play 1 to 5 coins
Wild
Two golf balls; can substitute the white and/or orange golf ball
Wild wins
Wild combinations can pay both ways on same payline
Scatter
Gopher, duck, fish: 3 or more of the same kind on consecutive reels activate bonus round

What the page shows around the table

Above the table, the page carries the Golden Tour logo and the words FIVE REEL MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS. A side panel next to it reads 5 REEL, MULTILINE VIDEOSLOTS and Play 1 to 5 coins. Below the page there are a Lines box and a Bet box. The page prints no payline count and no row count, so this guide gives neither.

How to read the rows

The table has no numbers for symbol counts. Instead, each row starts with a set of x marks: xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx. This guide shows those rows as the columns 5, 4, 3 and 2. The page does not say what the numbers are measured against, so they are copied exactly as printed, and the top-left cell, which only holds the Golden Tour logo, is left out.

The eight symbols, left to right

The first four columns are the golf shoes, a glass, a red flag and a golf bag. Their xxxxx values are 50, 100, 150 and 200, and all four show 2 in the xx row.

Next come the golf cart, the orange golf ball and the white golf ball, with xxxxx values of 250, 500 and 1000. The last column is the pair of golf balls, whose 2000 in the xxxxx row is printed on a note pinned to the table.

A Wild with a short list

The Wild line under the table shows the two golf balls and reads: Wild can substitute the white golf ball and/or the orange golf ball. The page names no other symbol for the Wild to replace.

The same line ends with: Wild combinations can pay both ways on same payline. The page gives this both-ways rule for Wild combinations only and prints no pay direction for other wins.

Three scatters and a bonus round

The Scatter box shows three pictures: a golden gopher, a duck and a fish. The text beside it says 3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels will activate bonus round. The page prints no values for the scatters and does not describe the bonus round, so this guide does not either.

What the page leaves open

There is no free games rule, no multiplier and no buy option on the help page. Set a spending limit before you start and stop when you reach it.

Golden Tour paytable

Values as printed on the help page; the page states no basis for them. Columns 5, 4, 3 and 2 are the rows marked xxxxx, xxxx, xxx and xx. The scatters have no printed values.

Symbol5432
Golf shoes501052
Glass1002552
Red flag15050152
Golf bag20080202
Golf cart250100253
Orange golf ball500100255
White golf ball1,000200505
Two golf balls (Wild)2,00050010025

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin

New members: free RM20 angpao, no deposit needed (Free Event games only). Terms apply.

Golden Tour FAQ

How many help pages does Golden Tour have?

One. It is a paytable page with a Close Paytable button.

Can the Golden Tour Wild replace the golf cart?

The page lists only the white golf ball and the orange golf ball as symbols the Wild can substitute.

Which wins pay both ways?

Wild combinations can pay both ways on the same payline. The page prints no direction for other wins.

What starts the bonus round?

3 or more scatters of the same kind on consecutive reels. The scatters are the gopher, the duck and the fish.

Is there a free games feature?

The help page prints no free games rule.

More Meta Gaming game guides

Read the one page, then play Golden Tour

Play Golden Tour at BolehSpin Register
Play this gameSign up, get RM20