BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Dreams of Macau PG Soft: sticky Wilds and a rising multiplier

Dreams of Macau is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, paying on 2,025 to 32,400 ways. Its features are sticky Wilds-on-the-Way and free spins with an increasing win multiplier. At BolehSpin it opens from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Dreams of Macau at BolehSpin Register
Dreams of Macau game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Dreams of Macau game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways to win
2,025 - 32,400 ways; base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10
Pays
6, 5, 4 or 3 matching symbols, values printed on the Paytable page
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 15 free spins
Win multiplier
Starts at x1 in free spins, +1 after each winning spin round

Layout and ways to win

The rules page calls it a 6-reel, 5-row video slot with an additional reel on top of reels 2 to 5, played with a 20 base bet for 2,025 ways - 32,400 ways, bet level 1 to 10 and bet size 0.01 to 5.00. Some symbols in reels 2 to 5 may occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces, each counted as one.

Ways win when the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right, and the symbol payout is multiplied by the number of winning ways. After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, until no wins remain.

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four values for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The woman portrait is the top line at 80, 60, 40 and 30. The rules page says a win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so these numbers are not amounts in RM. Scatter and Wild have no values printed.

Sticky Wilds-on-the-Way

Some symbols (not Wild or Scatter) on reels 2 to 5 that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces may have a silver frame. After new symbols cascade down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

The number at the top of a Wild symbol is how many times it can be used in a winning combination before it destroys itself. If a Wild in a win shows 2 or more, it survives the next round and the value goes down by 1; if it shows 1, it destroys itself in the next round.

Free spins and the multiplier

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins. The feature uses the same bet size and bet level as the triggering spin, and free spins can be retriggered.

At the start of the feature the win multiplier is x1. During any free spin, if there are one or more winning symbols on the reels, then after wins are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down, the win multiplier increases by 1.

Dreams of Macau paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Woman portrait80604030
Yellow sports car70502520
Wristwatch60402510
Briefcase of cash3020158
Casino chips1512106
Dice1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Dreams of Macau FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Dreams of Macau?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 15 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How does the win multiplier rise?

It is x1 at the start of the feature and increases by 1 after each free spin round with winning symbols.

What does the number on a Wild mean?

It is how many times that Wild can be used in a winning combination before it destroys itself; a Wild showing 2 or more drops by 1 after a win.

How do I play Dreams of Macau on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the multiplier climb in Dreams of Macau

Play Dreams of Macau at BolehSpin Register