BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Ganesha Fortune PG Soft: symbols turn into Wilds

Ganesha Fortune is a PG Soft slot with 6 reels and 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, paying on 2,025 to 32,400 ways. Its special feature is Wilds-on-the-Way, where framed symbols can change into Wilds after wins. The Scatter symbols appear on the top additional reel only. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Ganesha Fortune at BolehSpin Register
Ganesha Fortune game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Ganesha Fortune game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Layout
6 reels, 5 rows, plus an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Ways to win
2,025 - 32,400 ways; base bet 20, bet level 1 to 10
Pays
6, 5, 4 or 3 matching symbols, values printed on the Paytable page
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; reels 2, 3, 4 and 5 only
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 8 free spins
Free spins
All wins multiplied by x3

Layout and ways to win

The rules page describes the game as a 6-reel, 5-row video slot with an additional reel on top of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. It is played with a 20 base bet for 2,025 ways - 32,400 ways, bet level 1 to 10 and bet size 0.01 to 5.00. Some symbols in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 may occupy 2 to 4 symbols' spaces, and each of them counts as a single symbol in payout calculations.

Ways win when the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. The number of winning ways for a symbol is found by multiplying the adjacent winning symbols on each reel, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number of ways. The page example is 1 x 2 x 3 x 1 = 6, so a payout of 40 becomes 40 x 6 = 240. After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further wins are tallied until none remain.

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four values for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The rules page says a win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so these numbers are not amounts in RM.

Wilds-on-the-Way

During any spins, some symbols that occupy 2 to 4 symbol spaces in reels 2, 3, 4 and/or 5 (not Wild or Scatter) may have a silver frame. At every new round after the new symbols have cascaded down, a silver-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a randomly selected symbol, other than Wild or Scatter, with a gold frame. A gold-framed symbol that took part in a win in the previous round turns into a Wild.

Free spins and multipliers

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins. During free spins all wins are multiplied by x3.

A gold-framed symbol that has turned into a Wild shows a multiplier of x2, x3 or x4 when it occupies 2, 3 or 4 symbol spaces. When Wilds with a multiplier are part of a win, that round's win is multiplied by them as well as by the x3. 4 Scatter symbols during the feature award 8 more free spins.

Ganesha Fortune paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet, and they are not RM amounts.

Symbol6543
Cow with a red ornament80504030
Moustached man50302520
Woman in a pink headscarf40302510
Oil lamp with flames3020158
Basket of flowers1512106
Bowl of yellow powder1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Ganesha Fortune FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Ganesha Fortune?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 8 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

How do symbols turn into Wilds?

A silver-framed symbol in a win becomes gold-framed next round, and a gold-framed one in a win becomes a Wild.

What are the Wild multipliers in free spins?

A Wild that came from a gold-framed symbol shows x2, x3 or x4 for 2, 3 or 4 symbol spaces, on top of the x3 on all wins.

How do I play Ganesha Fortune on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in with your BolehSpin account; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds appear in Ganesha Fortune

Play Ganesha Fortune at BolehSpin Register