BolehSpin
Register
PG Soft game guide

Wild Coaster PG Soft: expanding Wilds on the reels

Wild Coaster is a PG Soft video slot with 6 reels and 4 rows, plus an additional reel on the top and bottom of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. Its paytable shows a bumper car, a Ferris wheel, a circus tent, a ticket booth, a hot dog, a soda cup, and A, K, Q, J and 10. At BolehSpin you open it from the PG Soft lobby in your phone browser, with no app, on your one BolehSpin account.

Play Wild Coaster at BolehSpin Register
Wild Coaster game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin
Wild Coaster game screen on PG Soft at BolehSpin

At a glance

Ways to win
4,096 - 20,736 ways, wins from the leftmost reel to the right
Bets
20 base bet, bet level 1 to 10, bet size 0.01 to 5.00, currency RM
Wild
Substitutes for all symbols except Scatter; appears only on the top and bottom additional reels of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5
Free spins trigger
4 Scatter symbols anywhere = 10 free spins
Extra Scatters
Each additional Scatter gives 2 more free spins
Multiplier
Starts at x1, rises by 1 after each winning round

Symbols and the paytable

The Paytable page lists eleven paying symbols, each with four numbers for 6, 5, 4 and 3 matching symbols. The bumper car is the top line at 80, 60, 40 and 30, then the Ferris wheel at 70, 50, 25 and 20, and the circus tent at 60, 40, 25 and 10.

The rules page says a win in cash equals the Paytable value multiplied by the bet size and bet level, so they are not RM amounts.

Bets and ways

The rules page says the game is played with 20 base bet for 4,096 to 20,736 ways, bet level 1 to 10 and bet size 0.01 to 5.00. Wins count when the winning symbols are in succession from the leftmost reel to the right. Multiply the adjacent winning symbols on each reel to get the ways for a symbol, and the symbol payout is multiplied by that number.

The example is 1 x 2 x 2 x 1 = 4, so a payout of 40 gives 40 x 4 = 160. Simultaneous wins are added. After every payout the winning symbols explode and the symbols above cascade down for a new round, and further winning combinations are tallied until none remain.

Multiplier

At the start of any main game spin the win multiplier is x1, and it rises by 1 whenever winning symbols are paid and the new symbols have cascaded down.

Expanding Wilds

The Wild substitutes for all symbols except the Scatter, and appears only on the top additional reel and the bottom additional reel of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5. Any Wild on those reels starts with 3 Wild symbols stacked on top of each other.

If a Wild is involved in a win and 2 or 3 Wilds are stacked, the top Wild of the stack destroys itself in the next round. If a Wild on the top additional reel is in the same column as a Wild on the bottom additional reel, all symbols in that column (excluding Scatter) are transformed into Wilds and stay on the reels until the top and/or bottom Wild is completely used up.

Free spins

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger the Free Spins Feature with 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

The multiplier starts at x1 and rises by 1 as in the main game. Any unused Wild stays until the feature ends or it is involved in a win. Free spins can be retriggered.

Wild Coaster paytable

Values printed on the Paytable page for 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 matching symbols; the rules page says winnings are these values multiplied by the bet, and they are not money amounts in RM.

Symbol6543
Bumper car80604030
Ferris wheel70502520
Circus tent60402510
Ticket booth3020158
Hot dog1512106
Soda cup1512106
A10864
K10864
Q4321
J4321
104321

Rules and paytable taken from the in-game help pages in October 2026.

Wild Coaster FAQ

How do I trigger the free spins in Wild Coaster?

4 Scatter symbols appearing anywhere trigger 10 free spins, and each additional Scatter triggers 2 more free spins.

Where does the Wild appear?

Only on the top and bottom additional reels of reels 2, 3, 4 and 5, starting as 3 stacked Wilds.

How does the win multiplier rise?

It starts at x1 and rises by 1 after winning symbols are paid and the new symbols cascade down.

How do I play Wild Coaster on my phone?

Open the PG Soft lobby at BolehSpin in your phone browser and log in; nothing to install.

More PG Soft game guides

Watch the Wilds expand in Wild Coaster

Play Wild Coaster at BolehSpin Register